How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
CODM Meknès 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Botola Pro| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1.80 |
| Away | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 0.60 |
| Overall | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 1.20 |
CODM Meknès are in Botola Pro with 9 wins, 9 draws and 12 losses, scoring 24 and conceding 33.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30% | 53% | 7% |
| Draws | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Scored / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Conceded / match | 1.10 | 0.73 | 1.47 |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 53% | 20% |
| Possession | 49.9% | 50.0% | 49.8% |
| Shots / match | 9.3 | 8.9 | 9.6 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 11% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 14.9 | 15.3 | 14.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.9 | 10.4 | 7.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.4 | 18.7 | 20.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.7 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
Goals scored
Botola Pro| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 90 min | 150 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 73% | 47% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Both halves | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| First to score | 37% | 60% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 27% | 53% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.07 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.53 |
Goals conceded
Botola Pro| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.10 | 0.73 | 1.47 |
| Minutes / goal | 82 min | 123 min | 61 min |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 53% | 20% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 63% | 47% | 80% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 37% | 20% | 53% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 87% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 40% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 4.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 60% | 27% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 73% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| Under 4.5 | 97% | 93% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| BTTS no | 60% | 67% | 53% |
Corner stats
Botola Pro| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.60 | 4.20 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.60 | 4.27 | 4.93 |
| Total corners / match | 8.20 | 8.47 | 7.93 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 9.5 | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 11.5 | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Over 12.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Botola Pro| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.20 |
| Cards against / match | 2.40 | 2.93 | 1.87 |
| Total cards / match | 5.00 | 5.93 | 4.07 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 77% | 93% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 57% | 80% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.80 | 2.27 | 1.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.40 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 33 | — | 11 |
Botola Pro table
Maghreb Fès+23592
RSB Berkane+17573
Raja Casablanca+20564
FAR Rabat+23555
Wydad Casablanca+6436
Difaâ El Jadida-4407
Ittihad Tanger-4398
FUS Rabat-5379Kawkab Marrakech+13610
CODM Meknès-93611
CR Khemis Zemamra-93312
Hassania Agadir-123313
UTS Rabat-83114Yacoub El Mansour-103015Olympique Dcheïra-113016
Olympic Safi-1822Season leaders
Botola ProTools
Goal timing
By half75% of CODM Meknès's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTCODM Meknès squad
About CODM Meknès
CODM Meknès goals & betting trends
CODM Meknès average 0.80 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 40% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 37%. They win 3.60 corners and concede 4.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.94 for and 1.17 against per game.
CODM Meknès previous match
CODM Meknès's last match was against Ittihad Tanger on August 8th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 49% possession, and won 2 corners.
CODM Meknès recent matches
CODM Meknès next fixture
CODM Meknès's next fixture is scheduled against Difaâ El Jadida on June 8th in Botola Pro. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Difaâ El Jadida vs CODM Meknès match preview.
About CODM Meknès
This page provides detailed statistics for CODM Meknès across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at CODM Meknès
CODM Meknès current squad includes Ismael Benktib Hajjaj, Larbi Naji, Soufiane Tahar, Zakaria Nassik, Adnane Berdad, Reda Bounaga, Yacoub El Id, Younes Sakhi, Mohamed Gharmal, K. El Bounagat, Amine Dghoughi, Mohamed Zinaf, Chams Eddine Knaidil, Anass Nouader, Mouad Goulouss, Ayoub Lourhraz, Zouhir Eddib, Y. Anouar, Abdellatif Benkassou, Yassine Senhaji, Imrane Fiddi, A. Majid, Achraf Hmaidou, Oussama Msahli, Oussama Daoui and Driss El Abdi among others.



36 yrs · #7
28 yrs · #4
25 yrs · #15
28 yrs · #18