How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Shimizu S-Pulse 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0.33 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0.80 |
Shimizu S-Pulse are in J1 League sitting 16th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Draws | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 37.6% | 40.7% | 33.0% |
| Shots / match | 10.2 | 8.7 | 12.5 |
| Shot conversion | 4% | 4% | 4% |
| Fouls / match | 11.8 | 10.7 | 13.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.8 | 6.7 | 12.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.4 | 22.3 | 22.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.0 | 11.7 | 7.5 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 225 min | 270 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 90 min | 180 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 80% | 67% | 100% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.40 | 4.67 | 6.50 |
| Corners against / match | 6.80 | 4.67 | 10.00 |
| Total corners / match | 12.20 | 9.33 | 16.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 40% | 0% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.20 | 5.67 | 7.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.00 | 3.67 | 9.50 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.40 | 0.33 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 1.80 | 0.33 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.40 | 0.33 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 |
Goal timing
By half50% of Shimizu S-Pulse's goals come after half-time.
Shimizu S-Pulse squad
Dieguinho
31 yrs · #20assists
D. Won
28 yrs · #60assists
K. Inoue
28 yrs · #80assists
M. Yumiba
24 yrs · #170assists
K. Matsuzaki
28 yrs · #210assists
R. Hariu
18 yrs · #270assists
Y. Doi
19 yrs · #330assists
K. Koizumi
31 yrs · #370assists
K. Suzuki
23 yrs · #410assists
Y. Shimamoto
19 yrs · #470assists
T. Fujii
27 yrs · #501assists
K. Kozuka
32 yrs · #810assists
R. Ohata
22 yrs · #970assistsAbout Shimizu S-Pulse
Shimizu S-Pulse goals & betting trends
Shimizu S-Pulse average 0.40 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 20% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.40 corners and concede 6.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.59 for and 1.72 against per game.
J1 League 2026/2027
In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Shimizu S-Pulse are in 16th place with 4 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, L, W.
Shimizu S-Pulse previous match
Shimizu S-Pulse's last match was against FC Tokyo on May 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Shimizu S-Pulse recent matches
Shimizu S-Pulse next fixture
Shimizu S-Pulse's next fixture is scheduled against Kawasaki Frontale on April 17th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kawasaki Frontale vs Shimizu S-Pulse match preview.
About Shimizu S-Pulse
This page provides detailed statistics for Shimizu S-Pulse across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Shimizu S-Pulse
Shimizu S-Pulse current squad includes Kenta Inoue, Joo-young Eom, Keigo Suzuki, Ryota Hariu, Yutaka Yoshida, Yuji Takahashi, Dieguinho, Capixaba, Koya Kitagawa, Tomotaro Sasaki, Kazuki Kozuka, Mateus Brunetti, Yuki Honda, Haruto Hidaka, Tomoya Fujii, Kai Matsuzaki, Yuji Doi, Sodai Hasukawa, Jelani Reshaun Sumiyoshi, Rinsei Ohata, Ryo Germain, Kei Ishikawa, Togo Umeda, Kei Koizumi, Kosuke Kinoshita, Hidehiro Sugai, Yudai Shimamoto, Se-hun Oh, Seung-wook Park, Du-jae Won, Masaki Yumiba, Sen Takagi, Yuya Oki and Kanta Chiba among others.




















