Skip to main content
Gamba Osaka logo

Gamba Osaka

CountryJapan flagJapanManagerTomokazu MyojinRecord0W 0D 0LGoals0 for, 0 against
Last fiveDDLDW
0
Points
0
Goal difference

Next match

J1 League logoJ1 League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
13.25
X3.25
22.10
View match

Gamba Osaka 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

J1 League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home211043+12.00
Away302146-20.67
Overall513189-11.20
1.20Points / game
Poor form20% win rate
+200%Home advantage

Gamba Osaka are in J1 League sitting 12th with 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 9.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins20%50%0%
Draws60%50%67%
Scored / match1.602.001.33
Conceded / match1.801.502.00
Clean sheets20%50%0%
Possession55.8%53.5%57.3%
Shots / match13.411.015.0
Shot conversion12%18%9%
Fouls / match11.69.513.0
Goal kicks / match6.26.56.0
Throw-ins / match21.217.024.0
Free-kicks / match11.011.011.0

Goals scored

J1 League
1.60
scored / match
A goal every 56 min
0.60
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.602.001.33
Minutes / goal56 min45 min68 min
Scored over 0.580%50%100%
Scored over 1.540%50%33%
Scored over 2.520%50%0%
Both halves20%50%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score20%50%0%
Highest in a match442
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.601.000.33
Avg 2nd half1.001.001.00

Goals conceded

J1 League
1.80
conceded / match
A goal against every 50 min
0.60
1st half
1.20
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.801.502.00
Minutes / goal50 min60 min45 min
Clean sheets20%50%0%
Conceded over 0.580%50%100%
Conceded over 1.560%50%67%
Conceded over 2.540%50%33%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.600.500.67
Avg 2nd half1.201.001.33

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.580%50%100%
Over 1.580%50%100%
Over 2.560%50%67%
Over 3.560%50%67%
Over 4.520%50%0%
Over 5.520%50%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.520%50%0%
Under 2.540%50%33%
Under 3.540%50%33%
Under 4.580%50%100%
Under 5.580%50%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes80%50%100%
BTTS no20%50%0%

Corner stats

J1 League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.405.005.67
Corners against / match6.206.506.00
Total corners / match11.6011.5011.67
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.580%100%67%
Over 9.580%100%67%
Over 10.560%100%33%
Over 11.540%50%33%
Over 12.520%0%33%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.006.004.33
Total 2nd half6.605.507.33

Card stats

J1 League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.201.001.33
Cards against / match2.404.001.33
Total cards / match3.605.002.67
Over 3.5 cards60%100%33%
Over 4.5 cards20%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards20%50%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.003.501.00
Total 2nd half1.601.501.67

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
J1 League5131891

Gamba Osaka squad

About Gamba Osaka

Gamba Osaka goals & betting trends

Gamba Osaka average 1.60 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.40 corners and concede 6.20 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.42 for and 2.66 against per game.

J1 League 2026/2027

In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Gamba Osaka are in 12th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, L, D, W.

Gamba Osaka previous match

Gamba Osaka's last match was against V-Varen Nagasaki on May 4th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 5 corners.

Gamba Osaka recent matches

Gamba Osaka next fixture

Gamba Osaka's next fixture is scheduled against JEF United on March 7th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the JEF United vs Gamba Osaka match preview.

About Gamba Osaka

This page provides detailed statistics for Gamba Osaka across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Gamba Osaka

Related links

Gamba Osaka stats FAQ

What position are Gamba Osaka in J1 League?
Gamba Osaka are 12th in J1 League with 6 points from 5 matches (1W 3D 1L).
How many goals do Gamba Osaka score per game?
Gamba Osaka average 1.60 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per J1 League game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Gamba Osaka's xG (expected goals) this season?
Gamba Osaka average 1.42 expected goals (xG) for and 2.66 against per J1 League game.
How often do both teams score in Gamba Osaka games?
Both teams score in 80% of Gamba Osaka's J1 League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Gamba Osaka average?
Gamba Osaka win 5.40 corners and concede 6.20 per game, for 11.6 in a typical match.
Who is Gamba Osaka's top scorer this season?
I. Jebali leads Gamba Osaka with 2 goals this season.
When is Gamba Osaka's next match?
Gamba Osaka next face JEF United on 6 September in J1 League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel