How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Urawa Reds 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1.50 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 1.20 |
Urawa Reds are in J1 League sitting 14th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 15.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 51.6% | 47.0% | 54.7% |
| Shots / match | 16.6 | 11.0 | 20.3 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 18% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 13.0 | 17.0 | 10.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.4 | 8.5 | 6.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.6 | 17.0 | 21.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 41 min | 45 min | 39 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Both halves | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| First to score | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | 30 min | 30 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.67 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 9.50 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.80 | 4.00 | 3.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.20 | 5.50 | 3.33 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.20 | 1.50 | 2.67 |
| Cards against / match | 1.20 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Total cards / match | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | — | 0 |
J1 League table
EastSeason leaders
J1 LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half55% of Urawa Reds's goals come after half-time.
Urawa Reds squad
M. Savio
29 yrs · #102goals
S. Gustafson
31 yrs · #110assists
T. Seko
28 yrs · #120assists
R. Watanabe
29 yrs · #133assists
K. Yasui
26 yrs · #250assists
Y. Horiuchi
22 yrs · #290assists
S. Sasa
20 yrs · #330assists
H. Ueki
22 yrs · #370assists
J. Hayakawa
20 yrs · #390assists
T. Wada
17 yrs · #430assists
K. Nakamura
17 yrs · #460assists
Y. Naganuma
29 yrs · #880assists
Y. Miyamoto
26 yrs · #25apps
D. Boza
28 yrs · #35apps
K. Nemoto
23 yrs · #52apps
M. Yamane
32 yrs · #60apps
K. Kudo
23 yrs · #152apps
K. Hayashi
25 yrs · #185apps
Y. Tanaka
18 yrs · #280apps
E. Katayama
34 yrs · #320apps
R. Tanaka
19 yrs · #340apps
L. Didulica
18 yrs · #400apps
A. Takahashi
17 yrs · #470apps
A. Inagaki
21 yrs0appsAbout Urawa Reds
Urawa Reds goals & betting trends
Urawa Reds average 2.20 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.17 for and 2.20 against per game.
J1 League 2026/2027
In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Urawa Reds are in 14th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L, L, L.
Urawa Reds previous match
Urawa Reds's last match was against Avispa Fukuoka on May 4th, ending in a 2-3 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 63% possession, and won 1 corners.
Urawa Reds recent matches
Urawa Reds next fixture
Urawa Reds's next fixture is scheduled against Kashima Antlers on March 7th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kashima Antlers vs Urawa Reds match preview.
About Urawa Reds
This page provides detailed statistics for Urawa Reds across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Urawa Reds
Urawa Reds current squad includes Luka Didulica, Renji Hidano, Yota Horiuchi, Shuta Sasa, Atsushi Inagaki, Danilo Boza, Yoichi Naganuma, Hayate Ueki, Reon Tanaka, Kotaro Nakamura, Atsuro Takahashi, Samuel Gustafson, Yoshitaka Tanaka, Takuro Kaneko, Ryoma Watanabe, Yuta Miyamoto, Kenta Nemoto, Kota Mizunuma, Kaito Yasui, Tatsuki Seko, Miki Yamane, Ado Onaiwu, Kota Kudo, Shusaku Nishikawa, Hiiro Komori, Matheus Savio, Kotaro Hayashi, Eiichi Katayama, Takeshi Wada, Jumpei Hayakawa, Koki Fukui, Harumi Minamino and Yoshiaki Arai among others.


















