How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Avispa Fukuoka 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 0.60 |
Avispa Fukuoka are in J1 League sitting 18th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 9.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Possession | 43.4% | 38.7% | 50.5% |
| Shots / match | 15.6 | 13.3 | 19.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 13% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 13.8 | 16.0 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.8 | 7.0 | 6.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.2 | 22.7 | 21.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.2 | 8.7 | 7.5 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 54 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Both halves | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| First to score | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 68 min | 36 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 67% | 0% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.20 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Total corners / match | 6.60 | 5.33 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.40 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.40 | 2.67 | 4.50 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 0.80 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.60 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | — | 1 |
J1 League table
WestSeason leaders
J1 LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half38% of Avispa Fukuoka's goals come after half-time.
Avispa Fukuoka squad
M. Shigemi
24 yrs · #60assists
K. Okuno
26 yrs · #80assists
T. Miki
28 yrs · #111assists
S. Morooka
25 yrs · #132goals
S. Nago
30 yrs · #140assists
H. Akino
31 yrs · #170assists
O. Romeu
34 yrs · #210assists
Y. Kitajima
26 yrs · #250assists
K. Shiihashi
29 yrs · #340assists
K. Fukushima
19 yrs · #460assists
S. Takemoto
18 yrs · #520assists
K. Maeda
22 yrs · #550assists
M. Yuzawa
32 yrs · #20apps
T. Kamijima
29 yrs · #50apps
Y. Tsujioka
24 yrs · #155apps
T. Oka
24 yrs · #165apps
K. Egbus Mikuni
26 yrs · #202apps
D. Fukazawa
28 yrs · #234apps
Y. Maejima
29 yrs · #294apps
K. Yamawaki
25 yrs · #330apps
M. Tashiro
33 yrs · #371apps
D. Miya
30 yrs · #380apps
Y. Hashimoto
24 yrs · #475apps
Y. Sakai
21 yrs · #560apps
T. Fujikawa
18 yrs · #580appsAbout Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka goals & betting trends
Avispa Fukuoka average 1.60 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.20 corners and concede 1.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.46 for and 1.13 against per game.
J1 League 2026/2027
In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Avispa Fukuoka are in 18th place with 3 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, W, L.
Avispa Fukuoka previous match
Avispa Fukuoka's last match was against Urawa Reds on May 4th, ending in a 2-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Avispa Fukuoka recent matches
Avispa Fukuoka next fixture
Avispa Fukuoka's next fixture is scheduled against Mito Hollyhock on July 21st in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Avispa Fukuoka vs Mito Hollyhock match preview.
About Avispa Fukuoka
This page provides detailed statistics for Avispa Fukuoka across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka current squad includes Yuhi Sakai, Hikaru Maeda, Shosei Usui, Ryusei Kitahama, Reiju Tsuruno, Masato Yuzawa, Kazuki Fujimoto, Takezo Fujikawa, Kokoro Maeda, Kazuki Fukushima, Kennedy Egbus Mikuni, Takumi Kamijima, Werik Popó, Takumi Nagaishi, Kohei Okuno, Keiya Shiihashi, Yu Hashimoto, Oriol Romeu, Ichika Maeda, Daiki Miya, Shu Morooka, Daiki Fukazawa, Sonosuke Sato, Yuji Kitajima, Kaoru Yamawaki, Powell Obinna Obi, Shohei Takemoto, Yota Maejima, Abdul Hanan Sani Brown, Teppei Oka, Shintaro Nago, Yuma Tsujioka, Kazuki Fujita, Yuma Obata, Hisashi Jogo, Tomoya Miki, Hiroki Akino, Masato Shigemi and Masaya Tashiro among others.













24 yrs · #9



