How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sparta Praha 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Chance Liga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1.50 |
Sparta Praha are in Chance Liga sitting 8th with 3 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 12 and conceding 10.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Possession | 65.5% | 67.7% | 63.3% |
| Shots / match | 16.7 | 20.3 | 13.0 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 11% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 12.8 | 13.0 | 12.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.8 | 10.0 | 7.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.0 | 20.7 | 21.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.5 | 15.7 | 13.3 |
Goals scored
Chance Liga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 39 min | 54 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Both halves | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| First to score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Chance Liga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 54 min | 54 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 33% | 67% |
Corner stats
Chance Liga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.67 | 9.67 | 5.67 |
| Corners against / match | 4.00 | 4.33 | 3.67 |
| Total corners / match | 11.67 | 14.00 | 9.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.67 | 7.00 | 4.33 |
Card stats
Chance Liga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Total cards / match | 2.83 | 3.67 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | — | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 0 |
Chance Liga table
Season leaders
Chance LigaTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Sparta Praha's goals come after half-time.
Sparta Praha squad
M. Suchomel
23 yrs · #21assists
P. Kaderabek
34 yrs · #30assists
S. Eneme
25 yrs · #50assists
M. Kofod Andersen
27 yrs · #80assists
A. Karabec
23 yrs · #102goals
M. Rynes
25 yrs · #111assists
A. Irving
26 yrs · #182goals
S. Mannsverk
24 yrs · #200assists
P. Vydra
23 yrs · #260assists
R. Macek
29 yrs · #280assists
H. Sochurek
18 yrs · #380assistsAbout Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha goals & betting trends
Sparta Praha average 2.00 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 7.67 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.92 for and 1.50 against per game.
Chance Liga 2026/2027
In the Chance Liga 2026/2027 season, Sparta Praha are in 8th place with 9 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 12 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, W, L, W.
Sparta Praha previous match
Sparta Praha's last match was against Slavia Praha on January 15th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Sparta Praha recent matches
Sparta Praha next fixture
Sparta Praha's next fixture is scheduled against Hradec Králové on December 23rd in Chance Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha match preview.
About Sparta Praha
This page provides detailed statistics for Sparta Praha across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha current squad includes Emmanuel Uchenna, Ondrej Penxa, Jakub Martinec, Santiago Eneme, Ki-Jana Hoever, Matyas Vojta, Elias Cobbaut, Magnus Kofod Andersen, Jakub Surovcik, Martin Suchomel, Adam Karabec, Ebrima Singhateh, Pavel Kaderabek, Sivert Mannsverk, Matej Rynes, Jaroslav Zelený, Hugo Sochurek, Viktor Vitályos, Tobias Guddal, Krisztián Hegyi, Patrik Vydra, Roman Macek, Jonatan Braut Brunes, Andrew Irving, Loïc Mbe Soh, Adam Sevinsky, John Mercado, Josimar Alcócer, Joao Grimaldo and Matěj Jurásek among others.




















22 yrs · #7

24 yrs · #17
23 yrs · #21
22 yrs · #27




19 yrs · #15
22 yrs · #16

25 yrs · #22
24 yrs · #25

28 yrs · #33
24 yrs · #44