How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sporting CP 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Liga Portugal| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 2.50 |
Sporting CP are in Liga Portugal sitting 2nd with 3 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 12 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Draws | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 58.0% | 57.5% | 58.5% |
| Shots / match | 12.3 | 10.0 | 14.5 |
| Shot conversion | 24% | 30% | 21% |
| Fouls / match | 13.3 | 12.5 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.3 | 9.0 | 7.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.3 | 20.0 | 16.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.5 | 19.0 | 10.0 |
Goals scored
Liga Portugal| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | 30 min | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Both halves | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Liga Portugal| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 72 min | 60 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Corner stats
Liga Portugal| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.50 |
| Corners against / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.50 |
| Total corners / match | 6.75 | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Liga Portugal| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | — | 1 |
Liga Portugal table
Season leaders
Liga PortugalTools
Goal timing
By half33% of Sporting CP's goals come after half-time.
Sporting CP squad
About Sporting CP
Sporting CP goals & betting trends
Sporting CP average 3.00 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 3.75 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Liga Portugal 2026/2027
In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 season, Sporting CP are in 2nd place with 10 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 12 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +7. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, D.
Sporting CP previous match
Sporting CP's last match was against Rio Ave on September 16th, ending in a 0-4 win. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 61% possession, and won 3 corners.
Sporting CP recent matches
Sporting CP next fixture
Sporting CP's next fixture is scheduled against Nacional on August 21st in Liga Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sporting CP vs Nacional match preview.
About Sporting CP
This page provides detailed statistics for Sporting CP across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sporting CP
Sporting CP current squad includes Rafael Nel, Silas Andersen, Kaique Pereira, Nuno Santos, Zeno Debast, Luís Guilherme, Rodrigo Dias, Eduardo Quaresma, Geny Catamo, Pedro Lima, Georgios Vagiannidis, Diego Callai, Iván Fresneda, Moncef Zekri, Salvador Blopa, Fotis Ioannidis, Jesse Derry, Luis Suárez, Maxi Araújo, João Simões, Ibrahima Ba, Flávio Gonçalves, Gonçalo Inácio, Rui Silva, Nestory Irankunda, Sotiris Alexandropoulos, Sergi Altimira, Issa Doumbia and Rodrigo Zalazar among others.
























26 yrs · #7
21 yrs · #9
25 yrs · #10
20 yrs · #19
19 yrs · #28
20 yrs · #31
19 yrs · #58
28 yrs · #97
22 yrs · #4
25 yrs · #5



22 yrs · #77

22 yrs · #6


17 yrs · #18
26 yrs · #20


21 yrs · #55


