How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Celtic 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Premiership| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 3.00 |
Celtic are in Premiership sitting 1st with 4 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.75 | 2.00 | 5.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Possession | 63.0% | 62.7% | 64.0% |
| Shots / match | 24.3 | 21.3 | 33.0 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 9% | 15% |
| Fouls / match | 9.0 | 8.7 | 10.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.5 | 13.3 | 22.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.0 | 9.3 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Premiership| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.75 | 2.00 | 5.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 33 min | 45 min | 18 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| Both halves | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 0.33 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Premiership| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 180 min | 270 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 67% | 0% |
Corner stats
Premiership| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 9.25 | 10.00 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.25 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 13.50 | 14.00 | 12.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 7.50 | 8.33 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.00 | 5.67 | 7.00 |
Card stats
Premiership| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | — | 2 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | — | 1 |
Premiership table
Season leaders
PremiershipTools
Goal timing
By half27% of Celtic's goals come after half-time.
Celtic squad
About Celtic
Celtic goals & betting trends
Celtic average 2.75 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 9.25 corners and concede 4.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 3.40 for and 0.67 against per game.
Premiership 2026/2027
In the Premiership 2026/2027 season, Celtic are in 1st place with 12 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +9. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W.
Celtic previous match
Celtic's last match was against Aberdeen on May 4th, ending in a 3-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Celtic recent matches
Celtic next fixture
Celtic's next fixture is scheduled against St. Mirren on July 31st in Premiership. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the St. Mirren vs Celtic match preview.
About Celtic
This page provides detailed statistics for Celtic across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Celtic
Celtic current squad includes Mika Baur, Anthony Ralston, Haissem Hassan, Jota, Joël van den Berg, Benjamin Nygren, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain, Sam Johnstone, Cameron Carter-Vickers, Sebastian Tounekti, Callum McGregor, Liam Scales, Luke McCowan, Camilo Durán, Oliver Sørensen, Ross Doohan, Viljami Sinisalo, Landon Emenalo, Auston Trusty, Kasper Høgh, Dane Murray, Hyun-jun Yang, Colby Donovan, Shumaira Mheuka, Jordan Lotomba, James Forrest, Callum Osmand, Alistair Johnston and Kieran Tierney among others.

















27 yrs · #7
25 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #11
24 yrs · #13
24 yrs · #17
20 yrs · #19
24 yrs · #23
18 yrs · #29
35 yrs · #49
25 yrs · #8


22 yrs · #22
19 yrs · #35

27 yrs · #2
27 yrs · #3
28 yrs · #5
28 yrs · #6





24 yrs · #1
