How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Lille 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2.33 |
Lille are in Ligue 1 sitting 3rd with 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Possession | 38.7% | 27.0% | 44.5% |
| Shots / match | 10.3 | 9.0 | 11.0 |
| Shot conversion | 16% | 22% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 13.7 | 13.0 | 14.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 12.7 | 15.0 | 11.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.3 | 7.0 | 13.5 |
Goals scored
Ligue 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 45 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 135 min | 45 min | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 67% | 0% | 100% |
Corner stats
Ligue 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Corners against / match | 6.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 5.00 | 9.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.50 |
Card stats
Ligue 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | — | 2 |
Ligue 1 table
Season leaders
Ligue 1Tools
Goal timing
By half40% of Lille's goals come after half-time.
LOSC Lille squad
About LOSC Lille
LOSC Lille goals & betting trends
LOSC Lille average 1.67 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 67%. They win 1.67 corners and concede 6.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.24 for and 2.30 against per game.
Ligue 1 2025/2026
In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 season, LOSC Lille are in 3rd place with 61 points from 34 matches. They have recorded 18 wins, 7 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 52 goals and conceding 37. Their current goal difference is +15. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, D, W, D.
LOSC Lille previous match
LOSC Lille's last match was against Toulouse on January 29th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 2 corners.
LOSC Lille recent matches
LOSC Lille next fixture
LOSC Lille's next fixture is scheduled against Real Betis on October 17th in Champions League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the LOSC Lille vs Real Betis match preview.
About LOSC Lille
This page provides detailed statistics for LOSC Lille across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at LOSC Lille
LOSC Lille current squad includes Hákon Arnar Haraldsson, Tiago Santos, Hamza Igamane, Gaëtan Perrin, Berke Özer, Orlando Gill, Calvin Verdonk, Soriba Diaoune, Benjamin André, Osame Sahraoui, Nathan Ngoy, Arnaud Bodart, Romain Perraud, Ayase Ueda, Isaac Cossier, Olivier Giroud, Mohamed Bayo, Nabil Bentaleb, Ngal'ayel Mukau, Ethan Mbappé, Alexsandro, Tanguy Nianzou, Başar Önal, Tiago Morais, Maurits Kjærgaard, Loun Srdanovic and Dilane Bakwa among others.
























19 yrs · #8
25 yrs · #11

28 yrs · #18
22 yrs · #19

23 yrs · #29


23 yrs
23 yrs · #10
23 yrs · #14
21 yrs · #17

20 yrs · #2

27 yrs · #4




26 yrs · #1
26 yrs · #12