How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Gimnasia Mendoza 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 2.00 |
| Away | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 23 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 1.48 |
Gimnasia Mendoza are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 18th with 10 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses, scoring 26 and conceding 27.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 43% | 64% | 25% |
| Draws | 17% | 9% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.13 | 1.36 | 0.92 |
| Conceded / match | 1.17 | 0.82 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 36% | 25% |
| Possession | 45.2% | 49.1% | 41.7% |
| Shots / match | 11.9 | 15.4 | 8.8 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 9% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 12.5 | 11.4 | 13.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.6 | 7.5 | 9.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.4 | 21.9 | 19.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.3 | 12.6 | 11.9 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.13 | 1.36 | 0.92 |
| Minutes / goal | 80 min | 66 min | 98 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 82% | 58% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 26% | 36% | 17% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 17% | 18% | 17% |
| Both halves | 26% | 36% | 17% |
| First to score | 52% | 64% | 42% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 18% | 42% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.58 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.52 | 0.73 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.17 | 0.82 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 77 min | 110 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 36% | 25% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 70% | 64% | 75% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 26% | 18% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.48 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.70 | 0.36 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 18% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 45% | 42% |
| Under 2.5 | 61% | 64% | 58% |
| Under 3.5 | 78% | 82% | 75% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 91% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 43% | 45% | 42% |
| BTTS no | 57% | 55% | 58% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.78 | 5.00 | 2.67 |
| Corners against / match | 5.26 | 3.73 | 6.67 |
| Total corners / match | 9.04 | 8.73 | 9.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Over 9.5 | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 35% | 27% | 42% |
| Over 11.5 | 17% | 9% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.52 | 1.73 | 3.25 |
| Cards against / match | 2.43 | 3.00 | 1.92 |
| Total cards / match | 4.96 | 4.73 | 5.17 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 61% | 64% | 58% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 48% | 55% | 42% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 43% | 45% | 42% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.04 | 1.91 | 2.17 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.26 | 3.36 | 3.17 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 27 | — | 7 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group B · Clausura
Argentinos Juniors+5162
Tigre+3123
Sarmiento+1124
Gimnasia LP-1125
Belgrano+3116
Rosario Central+1117
Independiente Rivadavia+1118
Atlético Tucumán+2109
Barracas Central-11010
Huracán0911
River Plate-1712
Banfield-3713
Unión Santa Fe+5614Estudiantes de Río Cuarto-4615
Racing Club-5516
Defensa y Justicia+1417
Estudiantes+2318Gimnasia Mendoza+1319
Platense+1320
Newell's Old Boys+1321
Aldosivi-6222
Vélez Sarsfield0123
Talleres Córdoba0124
Boca Juniors0125
Lanús0126
Instituto0127
Independiente0128
Deportivo Riestra-1129
San Lorenzo-2130
Central Cordoba-30Season leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half46% of Gimnasia Mendoza's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTGimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza squad
L. Cingolani
25 yrs · #72goals
M. Vargas
29 yrs · #80goals
N. Romano
26 yrs · #100goals
S. Rodríguez
29 yrs · #111goals
U. Sánchez
28 yrs · #150goals
I. Sabatini
27 yrs · #170goals
F. Lencioni
25 yrs · #264goals
B. Armoa
26 yrs · #271goals
A. Módica
23 yrs · #2912goals
B. Andrada
29 yrs · #330goals
V. Simoni
22 yrs · #351goals
D. Mondino
31 yrs · #216apps
M. Recalde
29 yrs · #318apps
E. Muñoz
35 yrs · #420apps
I. González
28 yrs · #67apps
G. Guiffrey
28 yrs · #163apps
J. Franco
34 yrs · #2211apps
F. Saavedra
23 yrs · #2413apps
L. Paredes
23 yrs · #3219apps
I. Cortéz
26 yrs · #366apps
G. Patritti
23 yrs · #410apps
L. Carrera
23 yrs · #4213appsAbout Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza goals & betting trends
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza average 1.13 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 43% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 30%. They win 3.78 corners and concede 5.26 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza are in 18th place with 3 points from 1 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 1 league matches, their results have been: W.
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza previous match
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza's last match was against Independiente on July 11th, ending in a 0-3 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 42% possession, and won 4 corners.
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza recent matches
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza next fixture
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza's next fixture is scheduled against Boca Juniors on August 21st in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza vs Boca Juniors match preview.
About Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
This page provides detailed statistics for Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza current squad includes Esteban Fernández, Brian Andrada, Ismael Cortéz, Agustín Módica, Tomás Ortiz, Blas Armoa, Germán Guiffrey, Matías Recalde, César Rigamonti, Imanol González, Nicolás Romano, Ezequiel Muñoz, Santiago Rodríguez, Tomás O'Connor, Valentino Simoni, Lautaro Carrera, Fermín Antonini, Luciano Cingolani, Julián Ceballos, Franco Saavedra, Ignacio Sabatini, Ulises Sánchez, Lautaro Petruchi, Nahuel Barboza, Juan Franco, Luciano Paredes, Gerónimo Patritti, Facundo Lencioni, Diego Mondino and Matías Vargas among others.





