How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Beşiktaş 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Super Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.00 |
Beşiktaş are in Super Lig sitting 3rd with 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.33 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 61.0% | 59.0% | 65.0% |
| Shots / match | 17.0 | 18.5 | 14.0 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 19% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 14.3 | 14.5 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.3 | 15.5 | 15.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.7 | 12.0 | 14.0 |
Goals scored
Super Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.33 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 39 min | 26 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Both halves | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| First to score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Super Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 67% | 50% | 100% |
Corner stats
Super Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.67 | 8.00 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 12.67 | 12.00 | 14.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Super Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.33 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.67 | 5.50 | 0.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.33 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | — | 1 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | — | 5 |
Super Lig table
Season leaders
Super LigTools
Goal timing
By half57% of Beşiktaş's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBeşiktaş squad
M. Rashica
30 yrs · #70goals
H. Oh
25 yrs · #90goals
E. Poku
22 yrs · #170goals
V. Cerny
28 yrs · #182goals
L. Trossard
31 yrs · #190goals
M. Hekimoğlu
19 yrs · #230goals
D. Vlahović
26 yrs · #283goals
İ. Fakılı
20 yrs · #291goals
A. Bircan19 yrs · #700goals
S. Kılıçsoy
21 yrs · #900goals
A. Kılıç
21 yrs0goals
C. Keleş
25 yrs0goalsAbout Beşiktaş
Beşiktaş goals & betting trends
Beşiktaş average 2.33 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 7.67 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Super Lig 2026/2027
In the Super Lig 2026/2027 season, Beşiktaş are in 3rd place with 6 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W.
Beşiktaş previous match
Beşiktaş's last match was against Çorum FK on November 1st, ending in a 6-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Beşiktaş recent matches
Beşiktaş next fixture
Beşiktaş's next fixture is scheduled against Fenerbahçe on May 9th in Super Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş match preview.
About Beşiktaş
This page provides detailed statistics for Beşiktaş across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Beşiktaş
Beşiktaş current squad includes Emir Yaşar, Arda Kılıç, Orkun Kökçü, Fahri Ay, Milot Rashica, Amir Murillo, Vaclav Cerny, İlhan Fakılı, Dušan Vlahović, A. Bircan, Can Keleş, Mustafa Hekimoğlu, Fabio Miretti, Emrecan Uzunhan, Hyeon-gyu Oh, Élan Ricardo, Junior Olaitan, Tiago Djaló, Wilfred Ndidi, Kartal Yılmaz, Taylan Bulut, Kassoum Ouattara, Ernest Poku, Semih Kılıçsoy, Rıdvan Yılmaz, Emmanuel Agbadou, Alexander Nübel, Yasin Özcan, Emirhan Topçu, Doğan Alemdar, Salih Özcan, Leandro Trossard and Ümit Akdağ among others.






















29 yrs · #4


24 yrs · #15
23 yrs · #21
22 yrs

29 yrs · #12
20 yrs · #22

26 yrs · #35
22 yrs · #50


30 yrs · #62


