How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Lyon 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.00 |
Lyon are in Ligue 1 sitting 4th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 1.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Possession | 54.5% | 57.0% | 52.0% |
| Shots / match | 13.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 7% | 18% |
| Fouls / match | 11.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 12.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.0 | 20.0 | 16.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.5 | 16.0 | 15.0 |
Goals scored
Ligue 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 90 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 180 min | 90 min | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Corner stats
Ligue 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.50 | 10.00 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Ligue 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | — | 1 |
Ligue 1 table
Season leaders
Ligue 1Tools
Goal timing
By half100% of Lyon's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTOlympique Lyonnais squad
About Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais goals & betting trends
Olympique Lyonnais average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 5.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.23 for and 1.73 against per game.
Ligue 1 2025/2026
In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 season, Olympique Lyonnais are in 4th place with 60 points from 34 matches. They have recorded 18 wins, 6 draws, and 10 loss, scoring 53 goals and conceding 40. Their current goal difference is +13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, W, W.
Olympique Lyonnais previous match
Olympique Lyonnais's last match was against Le Havre on May 22nd, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Olympique Lyonnais recent matches
Olympique Lyonnais next fixture
Olympique Lyonnais's next fixture is scheduled against Auxerre on August 13th in Ligue 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Olympique Lyonnais vs Auxerre match preview.
About Olympique Lyonnais
This page provides detailed statistics for Olympique Lyonnais across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais current squad includes Moussa Niakhaté, Alejandro Gomes Rodríguez, Rémi Himbert, Mathys de Carvalho, Noah Nartey, Ruben Kluivert, Noham Kamara, Khalis Merah, Tyler Morton, Julien Duranville, Nicolás Tagliafico, Abner, Zachary Athekame, Steeve Kango, Ernest Nuamah, Lassine Diarra, Pavel Sulc, Corentin Tolisso, Justin Bengui, Dominik Greif, Mads Bidstrup, Keito Nakamura, Mohamed Ouédraogo, Felix Bacher, Loïs Openda, Paul Akouokou, Clinton Mata, Tanner Tessmann, Rémy Descamps and Kaïl Boudache among others.
























22 yrs · #7
26 yrs · #11
26 yrs · #17

20 yrs · #26
18 yrs · #32

25 yrs · #2
24 yrs · #6

25 yrs · #10



28 yrs
34 yrs · #3
21 yrs · #13
26 yrs · #16

25 yrs · #20
25 yrs · #21

23 yrs · #76

29 yrs · #1


23 yrs · #50