Match-by-match stats
PVF-CAND 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 1.00 |
| Away | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 0.85 |
| Overall | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 0.92 |
PVF-CAND are in V-League with 5 wins, 9 draws and 12 losses, scoring 26 and conceding 44.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Draws | 35% | 54% | 15% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.15 | 0.85 |
| Conceded / match | 1.69 | 1.54 | 1.85 |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Possession | 47.2% | 50.2% | 44.1% |
| Shots / match | 9.3 | 9.2 | 9.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 13% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 12.3 | 13.0 | 11.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.6 | 8.9 | 10.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.2 | 16.9 | 17.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.15 | 0.85 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 78 min | 106 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Both halves | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| First to score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.62 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.77 | 0.23 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.69 | 1.54 | 1.85 |
| Minutes / goal | 53 min | 59 min | 49 min |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 92% | 85% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.62 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.77 | 1.23 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 85% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 46% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Under 2.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Under 3.5 | 65% | 54% | 77% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| BTTS no | 38% | 31% | 46% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.65 | 4.00 | 3.31 |
| Corners against / match | 4.42 | 4.31 | 4.54 |
| Total corners / match | 8.08 | 8.31 | 7.85 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 31% | 46% | 15% |
| Over 9.5 | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Over 10.5 | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Over 11.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Over 12.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.96 | 2.31 | 1.62 |
| Cards against / match | 1.46 | 1.62 | 1.31 |
| Total cards / match | 3.42 | 3.92 | 2.92 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 42% | 54% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.54 | 3.08 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 44 | — | 2 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half50% of PVF-CAND's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTPVF-CAND squad
About PVF-CAND
PVF-CAND goals & betting trends
PVF-CAND average 1.00 goals scored and 1.69 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 8%. They win 3.65 corners and concede 4.42 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.11 for and 1.26 against per game.
PVF-CAND previous match
PVF-CAND's last match was against Sông Lam Nghệ An on April 4th, ending in a 1-3 win. The team registered 10 shots on target, maintained 44% possession, and won 6 corners.
PVF-CAND recent matches
About PVF-CAND
This page provides detailed statistics for PVF-CAND across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at PVF-CAND
PVF-CAND current squad includes Hoang Vu Samson, Xuan Bac Nguyen, J. Mpande, Alastair Reynolds, Anh Viet Doan, Phù Trung Phong, Marco Antônio, Amarildo, Hieu Minh Nguyen, Văn Dũng Nguyễn, Huy Hùng Nguyễn, Duc Anh Nguyen Nhu, Van Trang Nguyen, Thanh Nhan Nguyen, Alain Eyenga, Anh Quan Vo and Bao Long Nguyen among others.


















28 yrs · #7
37 yrs · #39
27 yrs · #99
32 yrs
30 yrs · #6
26 yrs · #3
30 yrs · #24
