How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hull 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Premier League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3.00 |
Hull are in Premier League sitting 3rd with 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 0.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Possession | 29.5% | 28.0% | 31.0% |
| Shots / match | 7.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 |
| Shot conversion | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Fouls / match | 9.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 11.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.0 | 10.0 | 22.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 |
Goals scored
Premier League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Premier League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Premier League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Corners against / match | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.50 | 7.00 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Premier League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 |
Premier League table
Season leaders
Premier LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half33% of Hull's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHull City squad
H. Morita
31 yrs · #50assists
E. Matazo
24 yrs · #80assists
J. Hjertø-Dahl
20 yrs · #140assists
Ó. Zambrano
22 yrs · #200assists
D. Gyabi
22 yrs · #240assists
M. Crooks
32 yrs · #250assists
K. Dowell
28 yrs · #260assists
R. Slater
26 yrs · #271assists
L. Gourna-Douath
23 yrs · #290assists
A. Ömür
27 yrs · #330assists
T. Iroegbunam
23 yrs · #420assists
C. Mouzakitis
19 yrs0assistsAbout Hull City
Hull City goals & betting trends
Hull City average 1.50 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 100%. They win 1.50 corners and concede 6.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.87 for and 1.56 against per game.
Premier League 2026/2027
In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Hull City are in 3rd place with 6 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, W.
Hull City previous match
Hull City's last match was against Coventry City on November 5th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 31% possession, and won 2 corners.
Hull City recent matches
Hull City next fixture
Hull City's next fixture is scheduled against Aston Villa on April 18th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hull City vs Aston Villa match preview.
About Hull City
This page provides detailed statistics for Hull City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hull City
Hull City current squad includes Abdülkadir Ömür, Mohamed Belloumi, Elliot Stroud, Oli McBurnie, Paddy McNair, Matt Crooks, Regan Slater, Jens Hjertø-Dahl, Ryan Giles, Ilyas Ansah, Lucas Gourna-Douath, Matt Targett, Christos Mouzakitis, Nobel Mendy, Semi Ajayi, David Akintola, Sorba Thomas, Lewie Coyle, Darko Gyabi, Dillon Phillips, Jack Butland, Tim Iroegbunam, John Egan, Kieran Dowell, Mohamed-Ali Cho, Óscar Zambrano, Brooke Norton-Cuffy, Konstantinos Tzolakis, Hidemasa Morita, Robinio Vaz, Charlie Hughes, Eliot Matazo, Lucas Herrington and Joe Gelhardt among others.



























24 yrs · #10

24 yrs · #21
30 yrs · #30

21 yrs





33 yrs · #15
31 yrs · #17
18 yrs · #22


