Skip to main content
Almere City logo
CountryNetherlands flagNetherlandsManagerAnoush DastgirRecord3W 1D 1LGoals11 for, 4 against
Last fiveLWWWD
10
Points
2.00
Points a game
+7
Goal difference
60%
Games won
2.20
Scored a game
0.80
Conceded a game

Almere City 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Eerste Divisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210132+11.50
Away321082+62.33
Overall5311114+72.00
2.00Points / game
Strong form60% win rate
-36%Home advantage

Almere City are in Eerste Divisie sitting 4th with 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 4.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins60%50%67%
Draws20%0%33%
Scored / match2.201.502.67
Conceded / match0.801.000.67
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Possession42.2%39.0%44.3%
Shots / match16.816.517.0
Shot conversion13%9%16%
Fouls / match10.612.09.7
Goal kicks / match10.89.012.0
Throw-ins / match18.418.018.7
Free-kicks / match9.010.08.3

Goals scored

Eerste Divisie
2.20
scored / match
A goal every 41 min
0.40
1st half
1.80
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.201.502.67
Minutes / goal41 min60 min34 min
Scored over 0.580%50%100%
Scored over 1.560%50%67%
Scored over 2.560%50%67%
Both halves40%50%33%
First to score60%50%67%
Failed to score20%50%0%
Highest in a match434
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.400.500.33
Avg 2nd half1.801.002.33

Goals conceded

Eerste Divisie
0.80
conceded / match
A goal against every 113 min
0.40
1st half
0.40
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.801.000.67
Minutes / goal113 min90 min135 min
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Conceded over 0.580%100%67%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match111
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.400.500.33
Avg 2nd half0.400.500.33

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%50%100%
Over 2.560%50%67%
Over 3.540%50%33%
Over 4.520%0%33%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.520%50%0%
Under 2.540%50%33%
Under 3.560%50%67%
Under 4.580%100%67%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%50%67%
BTTS no40%50%33%

Corner stats

Eerste Divisie
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.206.504.33
Corners against / match6.805.507.67
Total corners / match12.0012.0012.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.560%50%67%
Over 11.560%50%67%
Over 12.540%50%33%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half7.007.007.00
Total 2nd half5.507.005.00

Card stats

Eerste Divisie
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.801.502.00
Cards against / match1.002.000.33
Total cards / match2.803.502.33
Over 3.5 cards40%50%33%
Over 4.5 cards20%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.600.001.00
Total 2nd half2.203.501.33

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eerste Divisie53111141

Almere City squad

About Almere City

Almere City goals & betting trends

Almere City average 2.20 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.20 corners and concede 6.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.09 for and 1.17 against per game.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, Almere City are in 4th place with 10 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, W, W, D.

Almere City previous match

Almere City's last match was against Jong Ajax on September 24th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Almere City recent matches

Almere City next fixture

Almere City's next fixture is scheduled against MVV Maastricht on November 23rd in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the MVV Maastricht vs Almere City match preview.

About Almere City

This page provides detailed statistics for Almere City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Almere City

Related links

Almere City stats FAQ

What position are Almere City in Eerste Divisie?
Almere City are 4th in Eerste Divisie with 10 points from 5 matches (3W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Almere City score per game?
Almere City average 2.20 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per Eerste Divisie game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Almere City's xG (expected goals) this season?
Almere City average 2.09 expected goals (xG) for and 1.17 against per Eerste Divisie game.
How often do both teams score in Almere City games?
Both teams score in 60% of Almere City's Eerste Divisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Almere City average?
Almere City win 5.20 corners and concede 6.80 per game, for 12.0 in a typical match.
Who is Almere City's top scorer this season?
F. Druijf leads Almere City with 5 goals this season.
When is Almere City's next match?
Almere City next face MVV Maastricht on 11 September in Eerste Divisie.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel