Match-by-match stats
Preußen Münster 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
2. Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 1.00 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 0.76 |
| Overall | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 0.88 |
Preußen Münster are in 2. Bundesliga with 6 wins, 12 draws and 16 losses, scoring 38 and conceding 61.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Draws | 35% | 47% | 24% |
| Scored / match | 1.12 | 1.29 | 0.94 |
| Conceded / match | 1.79 | 1.53 | 2.06 |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Possession | 51.6% | 51.5% | 51.8% |
| Shots / match | 11.8 | 13.5 | 10.2 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 10% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 13.7 | 14.5 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.3 | 7.2 | 9.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.2 | 20.5 | 19.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.7 | 13.5 | 11.9 |
Goals scored
2. Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.12 | 1.29 | 0.94 |
| Minutes / goal | 81 min | 70 min | 96 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 71% | 82% | 59% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Both halves | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| First to score | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 18% | 41% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.35 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.59 |
Goals conceded
2. Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.79 | 1.53 | 2.06 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 59 min | 44 min |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.91 | 0.82 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.88 | 0.71 | 1.06 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 88% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 12% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 0% | 12% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Under 2.5 | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Under 3.5 | 68% | 65% | 71% |
| Under 4.5 | 79% | 88% | 71% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 100% | 88% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 71% | 82% | 59% |
| BTTS no | 29% | 18% | 41% |
Corner stats
2. Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.15 | 4.88 | 3.41 |
| Corners against / match | 5.85 | 5.29 | 6.41 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 10.18 | 9.82 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 74% | 76% | 71% |
| Over 9.5 | 56% | 65% | 47% |
| Over 10.5 | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Over 11.5 | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Over 12.5 | 15% | 6% | 24% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.79 | 4.88 | 4.71 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.21 | 5.29 | 5.12 |
Card stats
2. Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.97 | 2.41 | 3.53 |
| Cards against / match | 2.32 | 2.59 | 2.06 |
| Total cards / match | 5.29 | 5.00 | 5.59 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 68% | 59% | 76% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 53% | 41% | 65% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.94 | 1.82 | 2.06 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.41 | 3.29 | 3.53 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | |
| 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 61 | — | 4 |
2. Bundesliga table
Schalke 04+19702
Elversberg+25623
Paderborn+14624
Hannover 96+16605
Darmstadt 98+12526
Kaiserslautern+5527
Hertha BSC+3518
Nürnberg+2469
VfL Bochum 1848+24410
Karlsruher SC-114411
Dynamo Dresden+14112
Holstein Kiel-44113
DSC Arminia Bielefeld+23914
Magdeburg-63915
Eintracht Braunschweig-183716
SpVgg Greuther Fürth-193717
Fortuna Düsseldorf-203718
Preußen Münster-2330Season leaders
2. BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half63% of Preußen Münster's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTPreußen Münster squad
About Preußen Münster
Preußen Münster goals & betting trends
Preußen Münster average 1.12 goals scored and 1.79 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 71% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 12%. They win 4.15 corners and concede 5.85 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.20 for and 1.87 against per game.
Preußen Münster previous match
Preußen Münster's last match was against Karlsruher SC on March 3rd, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Preußen Münster recent matches
About Preußen Münster
This page provides detailed statistics for Preußen Münster across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Preußen Münster
Preußen Münster current squad includes Leon Tasov, Morten Behrens, Charalambos Makridis, Joshua Mees, Antonio Tikvic, Oscar Vilhelmsson, Marvin Schulz, Mikail Demirhan, Niklas Varelmann, Felix Higl, Samuel Althaus, Marvin Schulz, Torge Paetow, Lucas Zeller, Wesley Adeh, Ryan Johansson, Rico Preißinger, Louis Kolbe, Niko Koulis, Malik Batmaz, Matthis Harsman, Jakob Korte, Tim Dietrich, Mika Stuhlmacher, Simon Scherder, Montell Ndikom, Romario Rösch, Paul Ervens and Luca Bolay among others.






30 yrs · #8
22 yrs · #11
25 yrs · #20






