Skip to main content
CFR Cluj logo
CountryRomania flagRomaniaManagerMarius ŞumudicăRecord3W 1D 3LGoals11 for, 10 against
Last fiveDWWLL
10
Points
1.43
Points a game
+1
Goal difference
43%
Games won
1.57
Scored a game
1.43
Conceded a game

Next match

Superliga logoSuperliga
15:30Sat 12 Sep
View match

CFR Cluj 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Superliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220060+63.00
Away4103510-50.75
Overall63031110+11.50
1.50Points / game
Strong form50% win rate
+300%Home advantage

CFR Cluj are in Superliga sitting 11th with 3 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 10.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins50%100%25%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match1.833.001.25
Conceded / match1.670.002.50
Clean sheets33%100%0%
Possession55.3%52.0%57.0%
Shots / match15.214.015.8
Shot conversion12%21%8%
Fouls / match11.213.010.3
Goal kicks / match9.39.09.5
Throw-ins / match20.816.523.0
Free-kicks / match10.311.59.8

Goals scored

Superliga
1.83
scored / match
A goal every 57 min
0.83
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.572.001.25
Minutes / goal57 min45 min72 min
Scored over 0.571%67%75%
Scored over 1.529%33%25%
Scored over 2.529%33%25%
Both halves29%33%25%
First to score43%67%25%
Failed to score29%33%25%
Highest in a match553
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.831.500.50
Avg 2nd half1.001.500.75

Goals conceded

Superliga
1.67
conceded / match
A goal against every 63 min
1.00
1st half
0.67
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.430.002.50
Minutes / goal63 minn/a36 min
Clean sheets43%100%0%
Conceded over 0.557%0%100%
Conceded over 1.557%0%100%
Conceded over 2.529%0%50%
Highest in a match303
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.000.001.50
Avg 2nd half0.670.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.586%67%100%
Over 1.571%33%100%
Over 2.571%33%100%
Over 3.543%33%50%
Over 4.529%33%25%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.529%67%0%
Under 2.529%67%0%
Under 3.557%67%50%
Under 4.571%67%75%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes43%0%75%
BTTS no57%100%25%

Corner stats

Superliga
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.866.004.00
Corners against / match5.003.006.50
Total corners / match9.869.0010.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.557%67%50%
Over 9.557%67%50%
Over 10.529%33%25%
Over 11.514%0%25%
Over 12.514%0%25%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.714.335.00
Total 2nd half5.144.675.50

Card stats

Superliga
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.291.331.25
Cards against / match1.001.330.75
Total cards / match2.292.672.00
Over 3.5 cards14%33%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.432.670.50
Total 2nd half1.140.671.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Superliga630311102
Europa Conference League4112581

CFR Cluj squad

About CFR Cluj

CFR Cluj goals & betting trends

CFR Cluj average 1.83 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 4.83 corners and concede 4.83 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.59 for and 1.93 against per game.

Superliga 2026/2027

In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, CFR Cluj are in 11th place with 10 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, L, L.

CFR Cluj previous match

CFR Cluj's last match was against Farul Constanța on September 3rd, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

CFR Cluj recent matches

CFR Cluj next fixture

CFR Cluj's next fixture is scheduled against Sepsi on May 6th in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sepsi vs CFR Cluj match preview.

About CFR Cluj

This page provides detailed statistics for CFR Cluj across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at CFR Cluj

Related links

CFR Cluj stats FAQ

What position are CFR Cluj in Superliga?
CFR Cluj are 11th in Superliga with 10 points from 7 matches (3W 1D 3L).
How many goals do CFR Cluj score per game?
CFR Cluj average 1.83 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per Superliga game, rising to 3.00 at home.
What is CFR Cluj's xG (expected goals) this season?
CFR Cluj average 1.59 expected goals (xG) for and 1.93 against per Superliga game.
How often do both teams score in CFR Cluj games?
Both teams score in 50% of CFR Cluj's Superliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do CFR Cluj average?
CFR Cluj win 4.83 corners and concede 4.83 per game, for 9.7 in a typical match.
Who is CFR Cluj's top scorer this season?
A. Cordea leads CFR Cluj with 4 goals this season.
When is CFR Cluj's next match?
CFR Cluj next face Sepsi on 12 September in Superliga.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel