How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Shrewsbury Town 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
League Two| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.50 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0.75 |
Shrewsbury Town are in League Two sitting 22th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 43.5% | 41.0% | 46.0% |
| Shots / match | 12.5 | 9.5 | 15.5 |
| Shot conversion | 4% | 11% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 12.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.3 | 20.5 | 26.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.3 | 12.5 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
League Two| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 180 min | 90 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
League Two| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 60 min | 36 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 75% | 50% | 100% |
Corner stats
League Two| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.00 | 4.50 | 3.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.00 | 7.50 | 2.50 |
Card stats
League Two| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.75 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 |
League Two table
Bristol Rovers+592
Barnet+483
Walsall+484
Crewe Alexandra+285
Oldham Athletic+476
York City+177
Cheltenham Town+178
Colchester United079
Swindon Town0710
Tranmere Rovers+2611
Grimsby Town+1612
Fleetwood Town+1613
Rotherham0514
Newport County0415
Exeter City0416
Chesterfield-1417
Crawley Town-2418
Northampton-1319
Rochdale-2320
Salford City-3321
Gillingham-3322
Shrewsbury Town-6323
Accrington Stanley-3224
Port Vale-42Season leaders
League TwoTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Shrewsbury Town's goals come after half-time.
Shrewsbury Town squad
About Shrewsbury Town
Shrewsbury Town goals & betting trends
Shrewsbury Town average 0.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.66 for and 0.99 against per game.
League Two 2026/2027
In the League Two 2026/2027 season, Shrewsbury Town are in 22nd place with 3 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L.
Shrewsbury Town previous match
Shrewsbury Town's last match was against Rochdale on August 8th, ending in a 3-0 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 35% possession, and won 3 corners.
Shrewsbury Town recent matches
Shrewsbury Town next fixture
Shrewsbury Town's next fixture is scheduled against Fleetwood Town on September 22nd in League Two. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Fleetwood Town vs Shrewsbury Town match preview.
About Shrewsbury Town
This page provides detailed statistics for Shrewsbury Town across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Shrewsbury Town
Shrewsbury Town current squad includes Isaac Lee, George Lloyd, Lino Sousa, Michael Heinz Golding, Byron Pendleton, Luca Hoole, Tom Sang, Tom Anderson, Joe Gbodé, Josh Ruffels, Will Brook, Isaac Fletcher, Isaac England, Sam Stubbs, Kian McMahon-Brown, Will Boyle, Jay Turner-Cooke, Arkell Jude-Boyd, Will Gray, Josh Davison, Jack Price, Kevin Berkoe and Sam Proctor among others.



26 yrs · #9
18 yrs · #18











21 yrs