Skip to main content
Salford City logo

Salford City

CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerP. CklamovskiRecord1W 0D 3LGoals3 for, 6 against
Last fiveWLLLL
3
Points
0.75
Points a game
-3
Goal difference
25%
Games won
0.75
Scored a game
1.50
Conceded a game

Next match

League Two logoLeague Two
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.85
X3.50
24.00
View match

Salford City 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

League Two
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home21012201.50
Away200214-30.00
Overall410336-30.75
0.75Points / game
Poor form25% win rate

Salford City are in League Two sitting 20th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 6.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%50%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match0.751.000.50
Conceded / match1.501.002.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession63.3%68.5%58.0%
Shots / match17.821.514.0
Shot conversion4%5%4%
Fouls / match11.511.511.5
Goal kicks / match10.59.012.0
Throw-ins / match24.528.021.0
Free-kicks / match17.318.016.5

Goals scored

League Two
0.75
scored / match
A goal every 120 min
0.00
1st half
0.75
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.751.000.50
Minutes / goal120 min90 min180 min
Scored over 0.550%50%50%
Scored over 1.525%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score50%50%50%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.751.000.50

Goals conceded

League Two
1.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 60 min
0.75
1st half
0.75
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.501.002.00
Minutes / goal60 min90 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.525%0%50%
Conceded over 2.525%0%50%
Highest in a match313
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.750.501.00
Avg 2nd half0.750.501.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.550%50%50%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.525%0%50%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.550%50%50%
Under 2.550%50%50%
Under 3.575%100%50%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes50%50%50%
BTTS no50%50%50%

Corner stats

League Two
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.757.504.00
Corners against / match3.000.505.50
Total corners / match8.758.009.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%50%50%
Over 9.550%50%50%
Over 10.525%0%50%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.503.503.50
Total 2nd half5.254.506.00

Card stats

League Two
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.501.501.50
Cards against / match2.253.001.50
Total cards / match3.754.503.00
Over 3.5 cards75%100%50%
Over 4.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.001.001.00
Total 2nd half2.753.502.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
League Two4103360
Carabao Cup1010110

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

100% of Salford City's goals come after half-time.

Salford City squad

About Salford City

Salford City goals & betting trends

Salford City average 0.75 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.75 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.66 for and 1.71 against per game.

League Two 2026/2027

In the League Two 2026/2027 season, Salford City are in 20th place with 3 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, L.

Salford City previous match

Salford City's last match was against Newport County on August 8th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Salford City recent matches

Salford City next fixture

Salford City's next fixture is scheduled against Port Vale on September 22nd in League Two. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Salford City vs Port Vale match preview.

About Salford City

This page provides detailed statistics for Salford City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Salford City

Related links

Salford City stats FAQ

What position are Salford City in League Two?
Salford City are 20th in League Two with 3 points from 4 matches (1W 0D 3L).
How many goals do Salford City score per game?
Salford City average 0.75 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per League Two game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Salford City's xG (expected goals) this season?
Salford City average 1.66 expected goals (xG) for and 1.71 against per League Two game.
How often do both teams score in Salford City games?
Both teams score in 50% of Salford City's League Two matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Salford City average?
Salford City win 5.75 corners and concede 3.00 per game, for 8.8 in a typical match.
Who is Salford City's top scorer this season?
T. Allen leads Salford City with 1 goals this season.
When is Salford City's next match?
Salford City next face Port Vale on 5 September in League Two.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel