Skip to main content
Crewe Alexandra logo

Crewe Alexandra

CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerLee BellRecord2W 2D 0LGoals4 for, 2 against
Last fiveDDWWD
8
Points
2.00
Points a game
+2
Goal difference
50%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
0.50
Conceded a game

Next match

League Two logoLeague Two
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.90
X3.30
22.35
View match

Crewe Alexandra 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

League Two
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home211032+12.00
Away211010+12.00
Overall422042+22.00
2.00Points / game
Strong form50% win rate
0%Home advantage

Crewe Alexandra are in League Two sitting 4th with 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 2.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins50%50%50%
Draws50%50%50%
Scored / match1.001.500.50
Conceded / match0.501.000.00
Clean sheets75%50%100%
Possession49.0%52.0%46.0%
Shots / match14.513.016.0
Shot conversion7%12%3%
Fouls / match14.812.517.0
Goal kicks / match6.57.06.0
Throw-ins / match20.020.519.5
Free-kicks / match11.813.010.5

Goals scored

League Two
1.00
scored / match
A goal every 90 min
0.00
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.001.500.50
Minutes / goal90 min60 min180 min
Scored over 0.575%100%50%
Scored over 1.525%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score50%50%50%
Failed to score25%0%50%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.001.500.50

Goals conceded

League Two
0.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 180 min
0.25
1st half
0.25
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.501.000.00
Minutes / goal180 min90 minn/a
Clean sheets75%50%100%
Conceded over 0.525%50%0%
Conceded over 1.525%50%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match220
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.500.00
Avg 2nd half0.250.500.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.575%100%50%
Over 1.525%50%0%
Over 2.525%50%0%
Over 3.525%50%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.575%50%100%
Under 2.575%50%100%
Under 3.575%50%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes25%50%0%
BTTS no75%50%100%

Corner stats

League Two
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match7.008.006.00
Corners against / match4.255.003.50
Total corners / match11.2513.009.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.575%100%50%
Over 9.575%100%50%
Over 10.575%100%50%
Over 11.575%100%50%
Over 12.575%100%50%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.004.503.50
Total 2nd half7.258.506.00

Card stats

League Two
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.250.504.00
Cards against / match1.501.501.50
Total cards / match3.752.005.50
Over 3.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.750.501.00
Total 2nd half2.751.504.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
League Two4220423
Carabao Cup2101440

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

100% of Crewe Alexandra's goals come after half-time.

Crewe Alexandra squad

About Crewe Alexandra

Crewe Alexandra goals & betting trends

Crewe Alexandra average 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 75%. They win 7.00 corners and concede 4.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.62 for and 1.29 against per game.

League Two 2026/2027

In the League Two 2026/2027 season, Crewe Alexandra are in 4th place with 8 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, W.

Crewe Alexandra previous match

Crewe Alexandra's last match was against Walsall on August 8th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Crewe Alexandra recent matches

Crewe Alexandra next fixture

Crewe Alexandra's next fixture is scheduled against York City on January 4th in League Two. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Crewe Alexandra vs York City match preview.

About Crewe Alexandra

This page provides detailed statistics for Crewe Alexandra across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Crewe Alexandra

Related links

Crewe Alexandra stats FAQ

What position are Crewe Alexandra in League Two?
Crewe Alexandra are 4th in League Two with 8 points from 4 matches (2W 2D 0L).
How many goals do Crewe Alexandra score per game?
Crewe Alexandra average 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per League Two game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Crewe Alexandra's xG (expected goals) this season?
Crewe Alexandra average 1.62 expected goals (xG) for and 1.29 against per League Two game.
How often do both teams score in Crewe Alexandra games?
Both teams score in 25% of Crewe Alexandra's League Two matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 75%.
How many corners do Crewe Alexandra average?
Crewe Alexandra win 7.00 corners and concede 4.25 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.
Who is Crewe Alexandra's top scorer this season?
J. March leads Crewe Alexandra with 3 goals this season.
When is Crewe Alexandra's next match?
Crewe Alexandra next face York City on 5 September in League Two.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel