Skip to main content
Rochdale logo
CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerJimmy McNultyRecord1W 0D 3LGoals4 for, 6 against
Last fiveWLLLD
3
Points
0.75
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.50
Conceded a game

Next match

League Two logoLeague Two
14:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.10
X3.25
23.40
View match

Rochdale 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

League Two
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210142+21.50
Away200204-40.00
Overall410346-20.75
0.75Points / game
Poor form25% win rate

Rochdale are in League Two sitting 19th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 6.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%50%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match1.002.000.00
Conceded / match1.501.002.00
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Possession59.0%59.5%58.5%
Shots / match7.36.58.0
Shot conversion14%31%0%
Fouls / match12.510.514.5
Goal kicks / match9.38.510.0
Throw-ins / match19.320.518.0
Free-kicks / match11.512.510.5

Goals scored

League Two
1.00
scored / match
A goal every 90 min
0.50
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.002.000.00
Minutes / goal90 min45 minn/a
Scored over 0.550%100%0%
Scored over 1.525%50%0%
Scored over 2.525%50%0%
Both halves25%50%0%
First to score25%50%0%
Failed to score50%0%100%
Highest in a match330
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.501.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.501.000.00

Goals conceded

League Two
1.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 60 min
0.75
1st half
0.75
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.501.002.00
Minutes / goal60 min90 min45 min
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
Conceded over 1.550%50%50%
Conceded over 2.525%0%50%
Highest in a match323
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.750.501.00
Avg 2nd half0.750.501.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%100%50%
Over 2.575%100%50%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%0%50%
Under 2.525%0%50%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes25%50%0%
BTTS no75%50%100%

Corner stats

League Two
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.753.004.50
Corners against / match5.003.007.00
Total corners / match8.756.0011.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.525%0%50%
Over 9.525%0%50%
Over 10.525%0%50%
Over 11.525%0%50%
Over 12.525%0%50%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.252.006.50
Total 2nd half4.504.005.00

Card stats

League Two
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match3.002.503.50
Cards against / match2.754.001.50
Total cards / match5.756.505.00
Over 3.5 cards75%100%50%
Over 4.5 cards75%100%50%
Over 5.5 cards50%50%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.252.502.00
Total 2nd half3.254.002.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
League Two4103461
Carabao Cup2011240

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

50% of Rochdale's goals come after half-time.

Rochdale squad

About Rochdale

Rochdale goals & betting trends

Rochdale average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 3.75 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.87 for and 1.62 against per game.

League Two 2026/2027

In the League Two 2026/2027 season, Rochdale are in 19th place with 3 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, L.

Rochdale previous match

Rochdale's last match was against Shrewsbury Town on August 8th, ending in a 3-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Rochdale recent matches

Rochdale next fixture

Rochdale's next fixture is scheduled against Gillingham on January 4th in League Two. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Rochdale vs Gillingham match preview.

About Rochdale

This page provides detailed statistics for Rochdale across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Rochdale

Related links

Rochdale stats FAQ

What position are Rochdale in League Two?
Rochdale are 19th in League Two with 3 points from 4 matches (1W 0D 3L).
How many goals do Rochdale score per game?
Rochdale average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per League Two game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Rochdale's xG (expected goals) this season?
Rochdale average 0.87 expected goals (xG) for and 1.62 against per League Two game.
How often do both teams score in Rochdale games?
Both teams score in 25% of Rochdale's League Two matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do Rochdale average?
Rochdale win 3.75 corners and concede 5.00 per game, for 8.8 in a typical match.
Who is Rochdale's top scorer this season?
L. Hannant leads Rochdale with 1 goals this season.
When is Rochdale's next match?
Rochdale next face Gillingham on 5 September in League Two.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel