Match-by-match stats
Al Sadd 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Stars League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 3.00 |
Al Sadd are in Stars League sitting 2nd with 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 9 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 4.50 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 54.5% | 51.0% | 58.0% |
| Shots / match | 22.0 | 17.0 | 27.0 |
| Shot conversion | 20% | 18% | 22% |
| Fouls / match | 8.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.5 | 8.0 | 5.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 12.5 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 |
Goals scored
Stars League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 4.50 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 20 min | 30 min | 15 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Both halves | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
Goals conceded
Stars League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 90 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Stars League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Corners against / match | 6.50 | 10.00 | 3.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Stars League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | — | 0 |
Stars League table
Season leaders
Stars LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half33% of Al Sadd's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAl Sadd squad
About Al Sadd
Al Sadd goals & betting trends
Al Sadd average 4.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.50 corners and concede 6.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Stars League 2026/2027
In the Stars League 2026/2027 season, Al Sadd are in 2nd place with 6 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, W.
Al Sadd previous match
Al Sadd's last match was against Al Gharafa on January 22nd, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Al Sadd recent matches
Al Sadd next fixture
Al Sadd's next fixture is scheduled against Al Gharafa on April 8th in Stars League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Sadd vs Al Gharafa match preview.
About Al Sadd
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Sadd across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Sadd
Al Sadd current squad includes Yousef Abdulla Baliadeh, Giovani, Paulo Otávio, Guilherme, Yusuf Abdurisag, Abdullah Badr Al-Yazidi, Rafa Mujica, Younes El Hannach, Meshaal Barsham, Moaz Al-Wadie, Ahmed Suhail, Abdulrahman Bakri, Roberto Firmino, Claudinho, Alessio Romagnoli, Mohamed Camara, Mustafa Mashaal, Mohamed Al-Mannai, Agustín Soria, Hashim Ali, Mohammed Waad, Abdessamed Bounacer, Pedro Miguel, Javairô Dilrosun, Anas Abdulsalam Abweny, Tarek Salman, Boualem Khoukhi, Akram Afif, Cristo González, Hasan Al-Haydos and Saad Al-Sheeb among others.















29 yrs · #7
34 yrs · #9


27 yrs · #19

28 yrs · #24




26 yrs · #14
25 yrs · #14

21 yrs · #80
36 yrs · #2
22 yrs · #3

26 yrs · #7
36 yrs · #16
31 yrs · #26

