Skip to main content
SK Beveren logo
CountryBelgium flagBelgiumManagerTim BakensRecord1W 0D 3LGoals2 for, 10 against
Last fiveLLWLW
3
Points
0.75
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
25%
Games won
0.50
Scored a game
2.50
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.25
X3.40
22.88
View match

SK Beveren 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home110010+13.00
Away3003110-90.00
Overall4103210-80.75
0.75Points / game
Poor form25% win rate

SK Beveren are in Pro League sitting 12th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 10.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%100%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match0.501.000.33
Conceded / match2.500.003.33
Clean sheets25%100%0%
Possession50.5%40.0%54.0%
Shots / match11.310.011.7
Shot conversion4%10%3%
Fouls / match8.39.08.0
Goal kicks / match6.06.06.0
Throw-ins / match19.522.018.7
Free-kicks / match11.015.09.7

Goals scored

Pro League
0.50
scored / match
A goal every 180 min
0.50
1st half
0.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.501.000.33
Minutes / goal180 min90 min270 min
Scored over 0.550%100%33%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score50%100%33%
Failed to score50%0%67%
Highest in a match111
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.501.000.33
Avg 2nd half0.000.000.00

Goals conceded

Pro League
2.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 36 min
1.25
1st half
1.25
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.500.003.33
Minutes / goal36 minn/a27 min
Clean sheets25%100%0%
Conceded over 0.575%0%100%
Conceded over 1.575%0%100%
Conceded over 2.550%0%67%
Highest in a match404
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.250.001.67
Avg 2nd half1.250.001.67

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%0%100%
Over 2.575%0%100%
Over 3.550%0%67%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%100%0%
Under 2.525%100%0%
Under 3.550%100%33%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes25%0%33%
BTTS no75%100%67%

Corner stats

Pro League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.751.006.00
Corners against / match5.2512.003.00
Total corners / match10.0013.009.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%100%33%
Over 9.550%100%33%
Over 10.550%100%33%
Over 11.550%100%33%
Over 12.525%100%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.006.003.33
Total 2nd half6.007.005.67

Card stats

Pro League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.000.002.67
Cards against / match0.751.000.67
Total cards / match2.751.003.33
Over 3.5 cards25%0%33%
Over 4.5 cards25%0%33%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%33%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.250.001.67
Total 2nd half1.501.001.67

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Pro League41032101

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

0% of SK Beveren's goals come after half-time.

SK Beveren squad

About SK Beveren

SK Beveren goals & betting trends

SK Beveren average 0.50 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 4.75 corners and concede 5.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.75 for and 2.48 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, SK Beveren are in 12th place with 3 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, L.

SK Beveren previous match

SK Beveren's last match was against Genk on August 26th, ending in a 4-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 9 corners.

SK Beveren recent matches

SK Beveren next fixture

SK Beveren's next fixture is scheduled against OH Leuven on February 13th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the SK Beveren vs OH Leuven match preview.

About SK Beveren

This page provides detailed statistics for SK Beveren across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at SK Beveren

Related links

SK Beveren stats FAQ

What position are SK Beveren in Pro League?
SK Beveren are 12th in Pro League with 3 points from 4 matches (1W 0D 3L).
How many goals do SK Beveren score per game?
SK Beveren average 0.50 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is SK Beveren's xG (expected goals) this season?
SK Beveren average 0.75 expected goals (xG) for and 2.48 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in SK Beveren games?
Both teams score in 25% of SK Beveren's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do SK Beveren average?
SK Beveren win 4.75 corners and concede 5.25 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is SK Beveren's top scorer this season?
Y. Gomis leads SK Beveren with 1 goals this season.
When is SK Beveren's next match?
SK Beveren next face OH Leuven on 6 September in Pro League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel