How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Varaždin 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. HNL| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 2.40 |
Varaždin are in 1. HNL sitting 1st with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Possession | 44.6% | 46.3% | 42.0% |
| Shots / match | 12.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 |
| Shot conversion | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Fouls / match | 11.6 | 11.0 | 12.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.4 | 6.7 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.2 | 19.7 | 21.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.4 | 16.0 | 9.5 |
Goals scored
1. HNL| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 60 min | 36 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 75% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 50% |
| Both halves | 17% | 0% | 50% |
| First to score | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.20 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
1. HNL| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.83 | 0.25 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 108 min | 360 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 75% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 25% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 17% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.33 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 75% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 25% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 75% | 0% |
Corner stats
1. HNL| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.50 | 5.00 | 3.50 |
| Corners against / match | 5.50 | 5.75 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 10.75 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 75% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 75% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 75% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.17 | 4.50 | 3.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.83 | 6.25 | 5.00 |
Card stats
1. HNL| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | — | 2 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 0 |
Goal timing
By half45% of Varaždin's goals come after half-time.
Varaždin squad
E. Durakovic
26 yrs · #30apps
L. Skaricic
24 yrs · #44apps
S. Lesjak
20 yrs · #50apps
P. Bockaj
30 yrs · #120apps
M. Mladenovski
25 yrs · #136apps
R. Puncec
34 yrs · #142apps
N. Tepsic
24 yrs · #166apps
G. Sikosek
32 yrs · #206apps
F. Maglica
29 yrs · #236apps
D. Begonja
21 yrs · #290apps
L. Posinkovic
23 yrs · #300apps
M. Barac
32 yrs · #440appsAbout Varaždin
Varaždin goals & betting trends
Varaždin average 2.20 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 3.80 corners and concede 5.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.70 for and 1.04 against per game.
1. HNL 2026/2027
In the 1. HNL 2026/2027 season, Varaždin are in 1st place with 13 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, W, W.
Varaždin previous match
Varaždin's last match was against Istra 1961 on September 24th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Varaždin recent matches
Varaždin next fixture
Varaždin's next fixture is scheduled against Gorica on November 17th in 1. HNL. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Gorica vs Varaždin match preview.
About Varaždin
This page provides detailed statistics for Varaždin across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Varaždin
Varaždin current squad includes Mateo Barac, Stipe Juric, Domagoj Begonja, Tajio James, Luka Mamic, Matej Vuk, Roberto Puncec, Mario Mladenovski, Luka Skaricic, Luka Posinkovic, Josip Silic, Ivan Posavec, Ivan Canjuga, Mario Marina, Robby McCrorie, Frane Maglica, Ivan Mamut, Tomislav Duvnjak, Emmanuel Uchegbu, Aleksa Latkovic, Petar Bockaj, Silvio Ilinkovic, Gregor Sikosek, T. Novak, Sven Lesjak, Novak Tepsic, David Puclin, Iuri Tavares and Elvir Durakovic among others.













21 yrs · #11
25 yrs · #38
25 yrs · #10


22 yrs
28 yrs · #1