How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Rapid Bucuresti 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Superliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1.75 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1.67 |
| Overall | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.71 |
Rapid Bucuresti are in Superliga sitting 2nd with 3 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Scored / match | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Possession | 49.9% | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| Shots / match | 15.3 | 17.3 | 12.7 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 7% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 12.7 | 10.5 | 15.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.9 | 8.3 | 12.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.9 | 20.5 | 21.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.1 | 10.0 | 8.0 |
Goals scored
Superliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 79 min | 72 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
Superliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 158 min | 120 min | 270 min |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 57% | 50% | 67% |
Corner stats
Superliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.29 | 7.50 | 4.67 |
| Corners against / match | 4.86 | 4.50 | 5.33 |
| Total corners / match | 11.14 | 12.00 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 5.50 | 4.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.14 | 6.50 | 5.67 |
Card stats
Superliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.14 | 2.25 | 4.33 |
| Cards against / match | 2.71 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.86 | 4.75 | 7.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.86 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.57 | 3.50 | 6.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | — | 3 |
Superliga table
Season leaders
SuperligaTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Rapid Bucuresti's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTRapid Bucuresti squad
D. Graovac
33 yrs · #35apps
C. Ignat
23 yrs · #40apps
A. Pașcanu
27 yrs · #54apps
L. Kramer
27 yrs · #67apps
D. Ciobotariu
28 yrs · #135apps
R. Onea
28 yrs · #196apps
R. Sălceanu
22 yrs · #215apps
C. Manea
29 yrs · #230apps
A. Kumer Celik
19 yrs · #420apps
L. Ouedraogo
18 yrs · #660apps
E. Annan
24 yrs0apps
S. Sinyan
30 yrs0appsAbout Rapid Bucuresti
Rapid Bucuresti goals & betting trends
Rapid Bucuresti average 1.14 goals scored and 0.57 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 43% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 43%. They win 6.29 corners and concede 4.86 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.43 for and 1.25 against per game.
Superliga 2026/2027
In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, Rapid Bucuresti are in 2nd place with 12 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, D, W.
Rapid Bucuresti previous match
Rapid Bucuresti's last match was against Universitatea Craiova on September 21st, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Rapid Bucuresti recent matches
Rapid Bucuresti next fixture
Rapid Bucuresti's next fixture is scheduled against Otelul on February 24th in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Otelul vs Rapid Bucuresti match preview.
About Rapid Bucuresti
This page provides detailed statistics for Rapid Bucuresti across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Rapid Bucuresti
Rapid Bucuresti current squad includes Răzvan Ducan, Cătălin Vulturar, Ebenezer Annan, Andrei Șucu, Claudiu Petrila, Răzvan Onea, Denis Ciobotariu, Antoine Baroan, Vladan Bubanja, Bogdan Ungureanu, Chec Bebel Doumbia, Alexandru Dobre, Robert Sălceanu, Filip Stojilkovic, Mohammed Kamara, Latif Ouedraogo, Alin Kumer Celik, Talisson, Olimpiu Moruțan, Borisav Burmaz, Luka Gojkovic, Alex Șimonia, Cristian Ignat, Lars Kramer, Marian Aioani, Alexandru Pașcanu, Sheriff Sinyan, Constantin Grameni, Rareș Pop, Timotej Jambor, Cristian Manea and Daniel Graovac among others.




















28 yrs · #7
26 yrs · #9

25 yrs · #11
24 yrs · #33
23 yrs · #90

27 yrs · #22

