Skip to main content
Racing Santander logo

Racing Santander

CountrySpain flagSpainManagerJosé López MenéndezRecord1W 1D 1LGoals5 for, 5 against
Last fiveWLD
4
Points
1.33
Points a game
0
Goal difference
33%
Games won
1.67
Scored a game
1.67
Conceded a game

Next match

La Liga logoLa Liga
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.25
X3.25
23.30
View match

Racing Santander 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

La Liga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home211054+12.00
Away100101-10.00
Overall31115501.33
1.33Points / game
Poor form33% win rate

Racing Santander are in La Liga sitting 10th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 5.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins33%50%0%
Draws33%50%0%
Scored / match1.672.500.00
Conceded / match1.672.001.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession46.0%40.5%57.0%
Shots / match12.315.07.0
Shot conversion14%17%0%
Fouls / match16.015.517.0
Goal kicks / match8.07.010.0
Throw-ins / match15.714.019.0
Free-kicks / match15.016.013.0

Goals scored

La Liga
1.67
scored / match
A goal every 54 min
1.67
1st half
0.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.672.500.00
Minutes / goal54 min36 minn/a
Scored over 0.567%100%0%
Scored over 1.567%100%0%
Scored over 2.533%50%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score67%100%0%
Failed to score33%0%100%
Highest in a match330
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.672.500.00
Avg 2nd half0.000.000.00

Goals conceded

La Liga
1.67
conceded / match
A goal against every 54 min
0.67
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.672.001.00
Minutes / goal54 min45 min90 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%100%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.671.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.001.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.567%100%0%
Over 2.567%100%0%
Over 3.567%100%0%
Over 4.533%50%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.533%0%100%
Under 2.533%0%100%
Under 3.533%0%100%
Under 4.567%50%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes67%100%0%
BTTS no33%0%100%

Corner stats

La Liga
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.675.506.00
Corners against / match9.3310.008.00
Total corners / match15.0015.5014.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.5100%100%100%
Over 11.5100%100%100%
Over 12.5100%100%100%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half6.336.007.00
Total 2nd half8.679.507.00

Card stats

La Liga
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.332.003.00
Cards against / match2.002.501.00
Total cards / match4.334.504.00
Over 3.5 cards67%50%100%
Over 4.5 cards33%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards33%50%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.001.503.00
Total 2nd half2.673.501.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
La Liga3111550

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

0% of Racing Santander's goals come after half-time.

Racing Santander squad

About Racing Santander

Racing Santander goals & betting trends

Racing Santander average 1.67 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.67 corners and concede 9.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.63 for and 0.98 against per game.

La Liga 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2026/2027 season, Racing Santander are in 10th place with 4 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D.

Racing Santander previous match

Racing Santander's last match was against Elche on June 14th, ending in a 3-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Racing Santander recent matches

Racing Santander next fixture

Racing Santander's next fixture is scheduled against Rayo Vallecano on April 18th in La Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Rayo Vallecano vs Racing Santander match preview.

About Racing Santander

This page provides detailed statistics for Racing Santander across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Racing Santander

Related links

Racing Santander stats FAQ

What position are Racing Santander in La Liga?
Racing Santander are 10th in La Liga with 4 points from 3 matches (1W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Racing Santander score per game?
Racing Santander average 1.67 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per La Liga game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Racing Santander's xG (expected goals) this season?
Racing Santander average 1.63 expected goals (xG) for and 0.98 against per La Liga game.
How often do both teams score in Racing Santander games?
Both teams score in 67% of Racing Santander's La Liga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Racing Santander average?
Racing Santander win 5.67 corners and concede 9.33 per game, for 15.0 in a typical match.
Who is Racing Santander's top scorer this season?
Y. Zabiri leads Racing Santander with 3 goals this season.
When is Racing Santander's next match?
Racing Santander next face Rayo Vallecano on 5 September in La Liga.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel