How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Pendikspor 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1.00 |
Pendikspor are in 1. Lig sitting 13th with 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 11.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Draws | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 2.20 | 1.50 | 2.67 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 51.2% | 55.0% | 48.7% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 16.0 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 9% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 13.2 | 15.5 | 11.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.4 | 4.0 | 6.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.8 | 22.5 | 16.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.6 | 12.5 | 9.3 |
Goals scored
1. Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 64 min | 60 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Both halves | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| First to score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
1. Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.20 | 1.50 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 41 min | 60 min | 34 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.40 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Corner stats
1. Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.80 | 4.50 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 3.60 | 2.00 | 4.67 |
| Total corners / match | 7.40 | 6.50 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
1. Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 3.40 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.60 | 5.50 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.80 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.60 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | — | 0 |
1. Lig table
Bursaspor+7123Sarıyer SK+4104
Kayserispor+4105Mardin BB+596
Iğdır FK+397
Keçiörengücü+488
Manisa FK+289Muğlaspor+1810
Karagümrük0811
Bandırmaspor+2612
Antalyaspor-2613
Pendikspor-4514
Esenler Erokspor-1415
Bodrum FK-2416Vanspor FK-6417
Ümraniyespor-2318
Sivasspor-3319
İstanbulspor-8220
Boluspor-100Season leaders
1. LigTools
Goal timing
By half43% of Pendikspor's goals come after half-time.
Pendikspor squad
About Pendikspor
Pendikspor goals & betting trends
Pendikspor average 1.40 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.80 corners and concede 3.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
1. Lig 2026/2027
In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Pendikspor are in 13th place with 5 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, L, D.
Pendikspor previous match
Pendikspor's last match was against Sarıyer SK on May 27th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 3 corners.
Pendikspor recent matches
Pendikspor next fixture
Pendikspor's next fixture is scheduled against Ümraniyespor on May 9th in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor match preview.
About Pendikspor
This page provides detailed statistics for Pendikspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Pendikspor
Pendikspor current squad includes Damir Hrelja, Berkay Sülüngöz, H. Karslı, Mirko Susak, Ozan Demirbağ, Taha Emre İnce, Efehan Pekdemir, Samuel Abifade, Ahmet Özkaya, Furkan Doğan, O. Aşıkcı, Safa Yildirim, H. İşlek, Emre Koyuncu, Onuralp Çakıroğlu, Tarık Tekdal, Bekir Karadeniz, Jonson Clarke-Harris, Vinko Soldo, Ismaïla Manga, Erdem Gökçe, Emrah Başsan, Thuram, Utku Yuvakuran, Adnan Uğur, Burak Gültekin, Yekta Sönmez, Mesut Özdemir, Kerem Kalafat and Hakan Yeşil among others.





34 yrs · #7
32 yrs · #9
35 yrs · #34
22 yrs · #50
24 yrs

22 yrs · #21
21 yrs · #27

25 yrs · #77

30 yrs · #5


