Match-by-match stats
Qatar SC 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Stars League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0.50 |
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0.33 |
Qatar SC are in Stars League sitting 11th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 9.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 38.3% | 42.0% | 36.5% |
| Shots / match | 14.3 | 14.0 | 14.5 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 14% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 13.7 | 18.0 | 11.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 13.7 | 7.0 | 17.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.3 | 17.0 | 14.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 7.7 | 6.0 | 8.5 |
Goals scored
Stars League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| First to score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Stars League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | 15 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.33 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.67 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 0% | 50% |
Corner stats
Stars League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.33 | 2.00 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.33 | 5.00 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Stars League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.33 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | — | 0 |
Stars League table
Season leaders
Stars LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half75% of Qatar SC's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTQatar SC squad
About Qatar SC
Qatar SC goals & betting trends
Qatar SC average 1.33 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 5.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Stars League 2026/2027
In the Stars League 2026/2027 season, Qatar SC are in 11th place with 1 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D.
Qatar SC previous match
Qatar SC's last match was against Al-Ahli Doha on July 15th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 24% possession, and won 3 corners.
Qatar SC recent matches
Qatar SC next fixture
Qatar SC's next fixture is scheduled against Al-Arabi SC on February 7th in Stars League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al-Arabi SC vs Qatar SC match preview.
About Qatar SC
This page provides detailed statistics for Qatar SC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Qatar SC
Qatar SC current squad includes Mohamed Mushrinn, Abdulrahman Mohsin Ali, Yasen Abdallah Lafrid, Albert Luque, Ali Nader Mahmoud, Faïz Selemani, Youssef Mohamed Ali, Abdullah Maarafiya, Lukas Kalvach, Pau Prim, Sebastián Soria, Nasir Baksh, Mus'ab Al-Batat, Ali Awad, Abdulrasheed Umaru, Eisa Ahmad, Adnan Ali Saleh, Sataa Abdul Naser Al Abbasi, Aron Gunnarsson, Abdallah Hussein Al Muftah, Ataa Jaber, Serigne Fallou Diouf, Ali Saoudi, Niall Mason, Ibrahim Masoud, Joao Pedro, Said Brahmi and Bruno Tabata among others.
















32 yrs · #7
33 yrs · #9
28 yrs · #12
23 yrs · #22
42 yrs · #23
37 yrs · #5
31 yrs · #8
31 yrs
22 yrs · #4
29 yrs · #24
19 yrs · #40
32 yrs · #77