Match-by-match stats
Al Shamal SC 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Stars League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2.00 |
Al Shamal SC are in Stars League sitting 4th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Draws | 50% | n/a | 50% |
| Scored / match | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 46.5% | 0.0% | 46.5% |
| Shots / match | 11.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 |
| Shot conversion | 23% | n/a | 23% |
| Fouls / match | 10.5 | 0.0 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 17.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 |
Goals scored
Stars League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 36 min | 36 min | 36 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
Goals conceded
Stars League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 60 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | n/a | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Corner stats
Stars League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| Corners against / match | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| Total corners / match | 12.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Stars League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | — | 0 |
Stars League table
Season leaders
Stars LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half100% of Al Shamal SC's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAl Shamal SC squad
About Al Shamal SC
Al Shamal SC goals & betting trends
Al Shamal SC average 2.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.50 corners and concede 7.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Stars League 2026/2027
In the Stars League 2026/2027 season, Al Shamal SC are in 4th place with 4 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, D.
Al Shamal SC previous match
Al Shamal SC's last match was against Al Rayyan on May 6th, ending in a 3-3 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Al Shamal SC recent matches
Al Shamal SC next fixture
Al Shamal SC's next fixture is scheduled against Al Wakrah on February 7th in Stars League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Wakrah vs Al Shamal SC match preview.
About Al Shamal SC
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Shamal SC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Shamal SC
Al Shamal SC current squad includes Saoud Al-Khater, Nassim Benaissa, Marwan Brimil, Mohamed Rabie Hrimat, Ali Said Al-Muhannadi, Babacar Seck, Tiago Silva, Abdullah El Rady Mohamed, Ali Mohammed, Hussein Bahzad, Jeison Murillo, Ali Asad, Abdelkarim Hassan, Federico Bais, Baghdad Bounedjah, Ahmad Mohammed Al-Saeed, Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane, Ahmed Hagana, Michel Termanini, Tamer Seyam, Álex Collado, Omar Rafik Mohamed, Musab Kheder, Mowafak Awad, Fahad Waad, Pablo Marí, Omar Ali, Ahmed Sayyar, Adel Bader Musa and Wesley Saïd among others.

















22 yrs · #7
34 yrs · #11
33 yrs · #14
33 yrs · #17
31 yrs · #22
26 yrs · #5
33 yrs · #8
27 yrs · #10
32 yrs · #34
33 yrs


18 yrs · #16
28 yrs · #23
34 yrs · #24
26 yrs · #47
32 yrs · #70
31 yrs · #95