How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
FC Tokyo 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1.50 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1.67 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1.60 |
FC Tokyo are in J1 League sitting 8th with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, scoring 9 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored / match | 1.80 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Possession | 50.8% | 53.5% | 49.0% |
| Shots / match | 15.4 | 15.5 | 15.3 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 10% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 10.6 | 11.0 | 10.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.8 | 6.5 | 5.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 22.0 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.4 | 7.5 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.80 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 60 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Both halves | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 36 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 4.80 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.20 | 6.50 | 9.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.40 | 2.00 | 4.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.80 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Cards against / match | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Total cards / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | — | 2 |
J1 League table
EastSeason leaders
J1 LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half56% of FC Tokyo's goals come after half-time.
FC Tokyo squad
About FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo goals & betting trends
FC Tokyo average 1.80 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 3.40 corners and concede 4.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.03 for and 1.19 against per game.
J1 League 2026/2027
In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, FC Tokyo are in 8th place with 8 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, D, L.
FC Tokyo previous match
FC Tokyo's last match was against Shimizu S-Pulse on May 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 3 corners.
FC Tokyo recent matches
FC Tokyo next fixture
FC Tokyo's next fixture is scheduled against Kyoto Sanga on May 8th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the FC Tokyo vs Kyoto Sanga match preview.
About FC Tokyo
This page provides detailed statistics for FC Tokyo across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo current squad includes Kento Hashimoto, Fuki Yamada, Sei Muroya, Yuta Sugawara, Kento Hashimoto, Soma Anzai, Kio Tanaka, Matthew Watanabe, Masato Morishige, Tsuna Kominato, Hayato Inamura, Kaede Suzuki, Shion Homma, Nicolai Vallys, Alexander Scholz, Takahiro Ko, Hayate Tanaka, Rio Omori, Kota Tawaratsumida, Teruhito Nakagawa, Kashif Bangnagande, Kein Sato, Yuto Nagatomo, Marcelo Ryan, Kyota Tokiwa, Divine Chinedu Otani, Wataru Goto, Hirokazu Ishihara, Seung-gyu Kim, Motoki Nagakura, Shuto Nagano and Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa among others.













24 yrs · #9
25 yrs · #10
30 yrs · #17











35 yrs · #81