How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Tokyo Verdy 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0.25 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0.40 |
Tokyo Verdy are in J1 League sitting 19th with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 40% | 25% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 100% |
| Possession | 40.8% | 40.3% | 43.0% |
| Shots / match | 8.6 | 9.5 | 5.0 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 5% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 13.4 | 13.3 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.6 | 10.5 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.0 | 15.8 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.6 | 10.3 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 225 min | 180 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 60% | 50% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 45 min | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 75% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 60% | 50% | 100% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 4.75 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.20 | 8.50 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.20 | 4.50 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.40 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.60 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.60 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.40 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 |
J1 League table
EastSeason leaders
J1 LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Tokyo Verdy's goals come after half-time.
Tokyo Verdy squad
I. Someno
24 yrs · #90goals
H. Yamami
27 yrs · #110goals
G. Yamada
25 yrs · #130goals
H. Kim
24 yrs · #170goals
S. Nakayama
18 yrs · #240goals
I. Kumatoriya
23 yrs · #250goals
R. Shirai
21 yrs · #270goals
G. Kawamura
20 yrs · #300goals
S. Kanda
20 yrs · #380goals
S. Teranuma
25 yrs · #450goals
S. Ofuji
19 yrs · #510goals
H. Hirao
21 yrs0goalsAbout Tokyo Verdy
Tokyo Verdy goals & betting trends
Tokyo Verdy average 0.40 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 40% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 3.20 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.95 for and 1.91 against per game.
J1 League 2026/2027
In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Tokyo Verdy are in 19th place with 2 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 2 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L, D.
Tokyo Verdy previous match
Tokyo Verdy's last match was against Vissel Kobe on May 4th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Tokyo Verdy recent matches
Tokyo Verdy next fixture
Tokyo Verdy's next fixture is scheduled against Cerezo Osaka on April 17th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cerezo Osaka vs Tokyo Verdy match preview.
About Tokyo Verdy
This page provides detailed statistics for Tokyo Verdy across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Tokyo Verdy
Tokyo Verdy current squad includes Yuya Nagasawa, Keisuke Nakamura, Kento Imai, Sota Ofuji, Hayato Hirao, Naoki Hayashi, Matheus, Hiroki Mawatari, Shuto Tanabe, Koki Morita, Rei Hirakawa, Maaya Sako, Ryota Inoue, Itsuki Someno, Yuya Fukuda, Kai Shibato, Hyun-woo Kim, Soma Meshino, Hiroto Yamami, Issei Kumatoriya, Shion Nakayama, Joi Yamamoto, Kaito Suzuki, Yosuke Uchida, Taiju Yoshida, Goki Yamada, Kosuke Saito, Riku Matsuda, Shimon Teranuma, Ryosuke Shirai, Yuan Matsuhashi, Shuhei Mizoguchi, Kazuya Miyahara, Gakuto Kawamura, Yuta Arai and Soma Kanda among others.























33 yrs · #1