How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sông Lam Nghệ An 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 1.15 |
| Away | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 0.92 |
| Overall | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 1.04 |
Sông Lam Nghệ An are in V-League with 7 wins, 6 draws and 13 losses, scoring 27 and conceding 40.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Draws | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Scored / match | 1.04 | 1.08 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.69 |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Possession | 45.0% | 46.6% | 43.4% |
| Shots / match | 9.9 | 10.7 | 9.2 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 12.6 | 12.4 | 12.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.2 | 6.0 | 8.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.4 | 18.3 | 18.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.04 | 1.08 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 87 min | 84 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 77% | 85% | 69% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Both halves | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| First to score | 50% | 62% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.42 | 0.54 | 0.31 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.69 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.69 |
| Minutes / goal | 59 min | 65 min | 53 min |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.73 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.81 | 0.77 | 0.85 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Under 2.5 | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 77% | 77% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| BTTS no | 38% | 31% | 46% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.54 | 3.23 | 3.85 |
| Corners against / match | 4.69 | 4.00 | 5.38 |
| Total corners / match | 8.23 | 7.23 | 9.23 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 42% | 23% | 62% |
| Over 9.5 | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| Over 10.5 | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| Over 11.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.92 |
| Cards against / match | 1.46 | 1.46 | 1.46 |
| Total cards / match | 3.46 | 3.54 | 3.38 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.38 | 1.69 | 1.08 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.38 | 2.15 | 2.62 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 40 | — | 4 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half59% of Sông Lam Nghệ An's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSông Lam Nghệ An squad
X. Binh Nguyen
25 yrs · #80assists
V. Bach Nguyen
23 yrs · #91assists
Q. Vinh Nguyen
21 yrs · #160assists
B. Quyen Phan
24 yrs · #191assists
V. Quy Le
22 yrs · #200assists
V. Lam Dang
26 yrs · #270assists
Q. Tu Dang
25 yrs · #290assists
K. Ngoc Ho
34 yrs · #321assists
J. Onoja
27 yrs0assists
Q. Trung Pham Nguyen
20 yrs0assistsAbout Sông Lam Nghệ An
Sông Lam Nghệ An goals & betting trends
Sông Lam Nghệ An average 1.04 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 3.54 corners and concede 4.69 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.07 for and 1.61 against per game.
Sông Lam Nghệ An previous match
Sông Lam Nghệ An's last match was against PVF-CAND on April 4th, ending in a 1-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Sông Lam Nghệ An recent matches
Sông Lam Nghệ An next fixture
Sông Lam Nghệ An's next fixture is scheduled against Bac Ninh on May 29th in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sông Lam Nghệ An vs Bac Ninh match preview.
About Sông Lam Nghệ An
This page provides detailed statistics for Sông Lam Nghệ An across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sông Lam Nghệ An
Sông Lam Nghệ An current squad includes Joseph Onoja, Thanh Duc Bui, Quoc Trung Pham Nguyen, Van Bac Ngo, Hoang Canh Trinh, Quang Vinh Nguyen, Van Quy Le, Van Cuong Ho, Ba Quyen Phan, Van Thanh Phan, Van Bach Nguyen, Khac Ngoc Ho, Phi-Long Karim Tran, Van Nam Phung, Quang Tu Dang, Xuan Dai Phan, Xuan Binh Nguyen, Van Binh Cao, Long Vu Le Dinh, Van Lam Dang, Mai Hoang Nguyen, Nguyen Hoang Le, Van Khanh Hoang, Luizão, Huu Hau Nguyen, Jairo Rodrigues, Nam Hai Tran and Bao Ngoc Nguyen among others.
















22 yrs · #10
23 yrs · #77