How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 1.00 |
| Away | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 1.00 |
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai are in V-League sitting 11th with 6 wins, 8 draws and 12 losses, scoring 24 and conceding 37.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Draws | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
| Conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Possession | 41.1% | 44.9% | 37.2% |
| Shots / match | 10.2 | 12.2 | 8.2 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 8% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 11.2 | 10.0 | 12.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.5 | 9.0 | 9.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.8 | 22.0 | 17.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 5.7 | 6.8 | 4.5 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
| Minutes / goal | 98 min | 90 min | 106 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Both halves | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| First to score | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.42 | 0.46 | 0.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.46 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| Minutes / goal | 63 min | 62 min | 65 min |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 81% | 85% | 77% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.65 | 0.85 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.77 | 0.62 | 0.92 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 77% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 77% | 77% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 54% | 62% | 46% |
| BTTS no | 46% | 38% | 54% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.38 | 3.85 | 2.92 |
| Corners against / match | 5.77 | 5.54 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.15 | 9.38 | 8.92 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 58% | 62% | 54% |
| Over 9.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Over 10.5 | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 12.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.08 | 2.08 | 2.08 |
| Cards against / match | 1.96 | 2.38 | 1.54 |
| Total cards / match | 4.04 | 4.46 | 3.62 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 19% | 31% | 8% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.73 | 3.00 | 2.46 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 37 | — | 5 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half54% of Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHoàng Anh Gia Lai squad
T. Son Tran
28 yrs · #60assists
T. Nhan Nguyen
25 yrs · #72goals
D. Lam Vo
26 yrs · #81goals
Luann
25 yrs · #100assists
T. Dung Phan
18 yrs · #180assists
H. Minh Cao
23 yrs · #200assists
D. Dan Nay
18 yrs · #220assists
V. Nguyen Hoang
24 yrs · #235assists
S. Moi
20 yrs · #260assists
T. Long Phan Nhat
24 yrs · #271goalsAbout Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai goals & betting trends
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai average 0.92 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 54% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 19%. They win 3.38 corners and concede 5.77 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.99 for and 1.54 against per game.
V-League 2026/2027
In the V-League 2026/2027 season, Hoàng Anh Gia Lai are in 11th place with 0 points from 0 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 0 league matches, their results have been: .
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai previous match
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's last match was against Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 on April 4th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 42% possession, and won 1 corners.
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai recent matches
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai next fixture
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's next fixture is scheduled against Thép Xanh Nam Định on May 29th in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Thép Xanh Nam Định vs Hoàng Anh Gia Lai match preview.
About Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
This page provides detailed statistics for Hoàng Anh Gia Lai across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai current squad includes Chau Phi Ha, Tri Dung Phan, Nguyễn Nhĩ Khang, Gia Bao Tran, Thanh Long Phan Nhat, Julio Cesar, Di Dan Nay, Luann, Matheus Lucas, Robson, Van Loi Duong, Van Trieu Nguyen, Vinh Nguyen Hoang, Dinh Lam Vo, Minh Tam Nguyen, Trung Kien Tran, Du Hoc Phan, Anh Tai Nguyen Huu, Thanh Son Tran, Hoang Minh Cao, Huu Phuoc Le, Trung Thang Ngo, Quang Vinh Dung, Hoang Tu Cao, Thanh Nhan Nguyen and Se Moi among others.
















