How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hà Nội 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 2.31 |
| Away | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 1.23 |
| Overall | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 1.77 |
Hà Nội are in V-League with 14 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses, scoring 48 and conceding 30.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Draws | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Scored / match | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| Conceded / match | 1.15 | 0.77 | 1.54 |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Possession | 53.3% | 53.0% | 53.5% |
| Shots / match | 14.0 | 15.6 | 12.5 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 15.2 | 16.0 | 14.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.0 | 5.8 | 6.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.4 | 20.7 | 24.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.1 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 43 min | 56 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 85% | 92% | 77% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 58% | 69% | 46% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Both halves | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| First to score | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.92 | 1.08 | 0.77 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.15 | 0.77 | 1.54 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 117 min | 59 min |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 73% | 62% | 85% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 0% | 15% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.46 | 0.23 | 0.69 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.69 | 0.54 | 0.85 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Under 2.5 | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Under 3.5 | 69% | 85% | 54% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 92% | 77% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| BTTS no | 38% | 38% | 38% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.12 | 5.31 | 6.92 |
| Corners against / match | 3.46 | 3.31 | 3.62 |
| Total corners / match | 9.58 | 8.62 | 10.54 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 58% | 38% | 77% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Over 11.5 | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Over 12.5 | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.85 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 1.08 | 2.92 |
| Total cards / match | 3.85 | 2.77 | 4.92 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 31% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 31% | 8% | 54% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 23% | 8% | 38% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.77 | 1.92 | 3.62 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 30 | — | 7 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Hà Nội's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHà Nội squad
D. Manh Do
29 yrs · #220apps
V. Ha Le
22 yrs · #30apps
X. Manh Pham
30 yrs · #726apps
T. Chung Nguyen
28 yrs · #1622apps
D. Hai Vu
26 yrs · #2110apps
C. Nhat Nguyen
33 yrs · #2219apps
D. Anh Nguyen
23 yrs · #2918apps
A. Tiep Nguyen
20 yrs · #331apps
C. Christie
33 yrs · #440apps
S. Hoang Mai
27 yrs · #7923apps
V. Thang Tran
25 yrs · #863appsAbout Hà Nội
Hà Nội goals & betting trends
Hà Nội average 1.85 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 27%. They win 6.12 corners and concede 3.46 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.86 for and 0.95 against per game.
Hà Nội previous match
Hà Nội's last match was against Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh on April 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Hà Nội recent matches
Hà Nội next fixture
Hà Nội's next fixture is scheduled against Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh on September 1st in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh vs Hà Nội match preview.
About Hà Nội
This page provides detailed statistics for Hà Nội across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hà Nội
Hà Nội current squad includes Van Quyet Nguyen, Anh Tiep Nguyen, Dinh Hai Pham, Nguyen Luc Chu Ngoc, Van Ha Le, Van Chuan Quan, Van Truong Nguyen, Cong Nhat Nguyen, Ngoc Long Bui, Xuan Manh Pham, Hong Phong Dau, Cyrus Christie, Van Thang Tran, Dinh Hai Vu, Anh Tuan Nguyen Ha, Thanh Minh Ho, Duy Manh Do, Van Hoang Nguyen, Van Tung Nguyen, Hung Dung Do, Duc Huy Pham, Xuan Tu Le, Yuval Sade, A. Taggart, Andrew Jung, Sy Hoang Mai, Aymeric Faurand-Tournaire, Hêndrio, Thanh Chung Nguyen, Hai Long Nguyen and Duc Anh Nguyen among others.

















22 yrs · #9



33 yrs · #26

32 yrs · #11


26 yrs · #36

