How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hải Phòng 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 2.08 |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 0.38 |
| Overall | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 1.23 |
Hải Phòng are in V-League with 9 wins, 5 draws and 12 losses, scoring 37 and conceding 36.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35% | 62% | 8% |
| Draws | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Scored / match | 1.42 | 2.15 | 0.69 |
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.15 | 1.62 |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 31% | 8% |
| Possession | 55.0% | 55.3% | 54.7% |
| Shots / match | 12.8 | 13.8 | 11.9 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 16% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 10.5 | 10.8 | 10.2 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.1 | 7.5 | 10.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.6 | 19.7 | 21.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 3.6 | 3.3 | 4.0 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.42 | 2.15 | 0.69 |
| Minutes / goal | 63 min | 42 min | 130 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 92% | 54% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 42% | 69% | 15% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 23% | 46% | 0% |
| Both halves | 23% | 46% | 0% |
| First to score | 38% | 54% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 8% | 46% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.62 | 0.92 | 0.31 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.81 | 1.23 | 0.38 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.15 | 1.62 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 78 min | 56 min |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 31% | 8% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 81% | 69% | 92% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.58 | 0.69 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.81 | 0.46 | 1.15 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 92% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 62% | 85% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 85% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 85% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 58% | 62% | 54% |
| BTTS no | 42% | 38% | 46% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.12 | 4.62 | 5.62 |
| Corners against / match | 4.54 | 4.92 | 4.15 |
| Total corners / match | 9.65 | 9.54 | 9.77 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| Over 9.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Over 12.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| Cards against / match | 1.88 | 1.77 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.31 | 3.23 | 3.38 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.12 | 1.00 | 1.23 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.38 | 2.62 | 2.15 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 37 | 36 | — | 5 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half57% of Hải Phòng's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHải Phòng squad
About Hải Phòng
Hải Phòng goals & betting trends
Hải Phòng average 1.42 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 58% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 19%. They win 5.12 corners and concede 4.54 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.23 for and 1.44 against per game.
Hải Phòng previous match
Hải Phòng's last match was against Thép Xanh Nam Định on April 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Hải Phòng recent matches
Hải Phòng next fixture
Hải Phòng's next fixture is scheduled against Ninh Bình on September 1st in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hải Phòng vs Ninh Bình match preview.
About Hải Phòng
This page provides detailed statistics for Hải Phòng across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hải Phòng
Hải Phòng current squad includes Quoc Anh Vu, Thanh Dong Nguyen, Anh Tuan Nguyen, Huu Thai Bao Nguyen, Romeu, Quoc Thang Hua, Van Anh Nguyen, Van Minh Nguyen, Duy Khang Hoang Trong, Thai Hoc Nguyen, Cong Phuong Nguyen, Vu Tin Nguyen, Phạm Thành Long, Nguyễn Ngọc Tú, Esteban Orozco, Milan Makaric, Huu Son Nguyen, Manh Dung Le, Joel Tagueu, Tuan Phong Dang, Camilo Vasconcelos, Trần Đình Minh Hoàng, Van Toan Nguyen, The Tai Hoang, Minh Di Ho and Bicou Bissainthe among others.


















18 yrs · #7
30 yrs · #9
21 yrs · #10
32 yrs · #95



27 yrs · #25

28 yrs

28 yrs · #97
