Skip to main content
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh logo

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh

CountryVietnam flagVietnamManagerUnknownRecord7W 8D 11LGoals15 for, 29 against
Last fiveLDDWL
29
Points
1.12
Points a game
-14
Goal difference
27%
Games won
0.58
Scored a game
1.12
Conceded a game

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh 2025/2026 stats

2025/2026 form & summary

V-League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home13445812-41.23
Away13346717-101.00
Overall2678111529-141.12
1.12Points / game
Poor form27% win rate
+23%Home advantage

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh are in V-League with 7 wins, 8 draws and 11 losses, scoring 15 and conceding 29.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins27%31%23%
Draws31%31%31%
Scored / match0.580.620.54
Conceded / match1.120.921.31
Clean sheets38%38%38%
Possession47.4%50.1%44.7%
Shots / match10.29.910.4
Shot conversion6%6%5%
Fouls / match14.514.514.4
Goal kicks / match7.46.68.2
Throw-ins / match20.621.419.8
Free-kicks / match3.74.23.1

Goals scored

V-League
0.58
scored / match
A goal every 156 min
0.27
1st half
0.31
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.580.620.54
Minutes / goal156 min146 min167 min
Scored over 0.550%54%46%
Scored over 1.58%8%8%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves8%8%8%
First to score38%46%31%
Failed to score50%46%54%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.270.380.15
Avg 2nd half0.310.230.38

Goals conceded

V-League
1.12
conceded / match
A goal against every 81 min
0.46
1st half
0.65
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.120.921.31
Minutes / goal81 min98 min69 min
Clean sheets38%38%38%
Conceded over 0.562%62%62%
Conceded over 1.535%23%46%
Conceded over 2.515%8%23%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.460.460.46
Avg 2nd half0.650.460.85

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.585%85%85%
Over 1.558%46%69%
Over 2.523%15%31%
Over 3.54%8%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.542%54%31%
Under 2.577%85%69%
Under 3.596%92%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes27%31%23%
BTTS no73%69%77%

Corner stats

V-League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.314.084.54
Corners against / match3.853.084.62
Total corners / match8.157.159.15
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.527%8%46%
Over 9.523%8%38%
Over 10.519%8%31%
Over 11.515%8%23%
Over 12.515%8%23%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

V-League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.462.542.38
Cards against / match1.881.772.00
Total cards / match4.354.314.38
Over 3.5 cards58%54%62%
Over 4.5 cards38%46%31%
Over 5.5 cards31%31%31%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.811.851.77
Total 2nd half2.692.692.69

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
V-League267811152910

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh squad

About Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh goals & betting trends

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh average 0.58 goals scored and 1.12 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 27% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 38%. They win 4.31 corners and concede 3.85 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.02 for and 1.10 against per game.

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh previous match

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh's last match was against Ninh Bình on April 4th, ending in a 3-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 40% possession, and won 8 corners.

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh recent matches

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh next fixture

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh's next fixture is scheduled against Công an Hà Nội on October 23rd in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Công an Hà Nội vs Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh match preview.

About Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh

This page provides detailed statistics for Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh

Related links

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh stats FAQ

How many goals do Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh score per game?
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh average 0.58 goals scored and 1.12 conceded per V-League game, rising to 0.62 at home.
What is Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh average 1.02 expected goals (xG) for and 1.10 against per V-League game.
How often do both teams score in Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh games?
Both teams score in 27% of Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh's V-League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 38%.
How many corners do Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh average?
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh win 4.31 corners and concede 3.85 per game, for 8.2 in a typical match.
Who is Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh's top scorer this season?
D. Passira leads Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh with 8 goals this season.
When is Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh's next match?
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh next face Công an Hà Nội on 5 September in V-League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel