How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 1.23 |
| Away | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 1.54 |
| Overall | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 1.38 |
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh are in V-League with 10 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses, scoring 28 and conceding 36.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Draws | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Scored / match | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.46 |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Possession | 49.3% | 49.8% | 48.9% |
| Shots / match | 11.1 | 12.8 | 9.5 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 9% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 10.9 | 10.8 | 10.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.7 | 8.2 | 9.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.5 | 18.8 | 18.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 84 min | 78 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Both halves | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| First to score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.58 | 0.77 | 0.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.62 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.46 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 69 min | 62 min |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 73% | 69% | 77% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.69 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.77 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 85% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 62% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 77% | 77% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| BTTS no | 54% | 46% | 62% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.19 | 4.54 | 3.85 |
| Corners against / match | 4.38 | 4.92 | 3.85 |
| Total corners / match | 8.58 | 9.46 | 7.69 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 46% | 62% | 31% |
| Over 9.5 | 42% | 54% | 31% |
| Over 10.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Over 12.5 | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| Cards against / match | 2.19 | 2.54 | 1.85 |
| Total cards / match | 4.19 | 4.46 | 3.92 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.27 | 1.38 | 1.15 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.12 | 3.08 | 3.15 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 36 | — | 7 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half46% of Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTCông an TP.Hồ Chí Minh squad
About Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh goals & betting trends
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh average 1.08 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 46% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 27%. They win 4.19 corners and concede 4.38 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.18 for and 1.60 against per game.
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh previous match
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh's last match was against Hà Nội on April 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 1 corners.
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh recent matches
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh next fixture
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh's next fixture is scheduled against Hà Nội on September 1st in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh vs Hà Nội match preview.
About Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh
This page provides detailed statistics for Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh current squad includes Arthur Kevin Yamga, Tan Nguyen, Duc Phu Nguyen, Quoc Gia Dao, Quoc Cuong Nguyen Thai, Minh Trong Vo, Hoang Minh Nhat Nguyen, Xuan Tin Hoa, Michael Olaha, Phan Văn Đức, Lenn-Minh Tran, Van Bieu Phan, Quang Hung Le, Hoang Phuc Tran, Tien Linh Nguyen, Lee Williams, Aldaír Ferreira, Kha Duc Le, Quang Kiet Dinh, Khoa Ngo, Juanjo Narváez, Phi Hoang Nguyen, Nhat Minh Nguyen, Minh Gia Bao Khong, Jason Cummings, Patrik Le Giang, Đặng Văn Trâm and Dirk Abels among others.

















30 yrs · #7
31 yrs · #9
30 yrs · #20
20 yrs · #26
19 yrs · #33
29 yrs · #58

31 yrs · #8
28 yrs · #10

19 yrs · #2
29 yrs · #4
33 yrs · #89