How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Công an Hà Nội 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
V-League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 2.85 |
| Away | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 2.08 |
| Overall | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 58 | 22 | +36 | 2.46 |
Công an Hà Nội are in V-League with 20 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses, scoring 58 and conceding 22.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 77% | 92% | 62% |
| Draws | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Scored / match | 2.23 | 2.69 | 1.77 |
| Conceded / match | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.69 |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Possession | 58.8% | 58.1% | 59.4% |
| Shots / match | 15.2 | 16.8 | 13.7 |
| Shot conversion | 15% | 16% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 13.3 | 13.6 | 12.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.9 | 6.5 | 7.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.1 | 18.0 | 20.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.9 |
Goals scored
V-League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.23 | 2.69 | 1.77 |
| Minutes / goal | 40 min | 33 min | 51 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 69% | 85% | 54% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 42% | 54% | 31% |
| Both halves | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| First to score | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Failed to score | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.92 | 1.15 | 0.69 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.31 | 1.54 | 1.08 |
Goals conceded
V-League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.69 |
| Minutes / goal | 106 min | 90 min | 130 min |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 19% | 31% | 8% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.31 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.46 | 0.54 | 0.38 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 69% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 46% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 23% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 31% | 54% |
| Under 3.5 | 69% | 54% | 85% |
| Under 4.5 | 81% | 62% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 88% | 77% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| BTTS no | 38% | 31% | 46% |
Corner stats
V-League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.46 | 4.62 | 4.31 |
| Corners against / match | 2.81 | 2.69 | 2.92 |
| Total corners / match | 7.27 | 7.31 | 7.23 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Over 9.5 | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Over 10.5 | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Over 11.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Over 12.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
V-League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1.92 |
| Cards against / match | 2.15 | 2.08 | 2.23 |
| Total cards / match | 4.08 | 4.00 | 4.15 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 58% | 62% | 54% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.58 | 1.46 | 1.69 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.73 | 2.62 | 2.85 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 58 | 22 | — | 9 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | — | 2 |
V-League table
Season leaders
V-LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half59% of Công an Hà Nội's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTCông an Hà Nội squad
About Công an Hà Nội
Công an Hà Nội goals & betting trends
Công an Hà Nội average 2.23 goals scored and 0.85 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 35%. They win 4.46 corners and concede 2.81 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.99 for and 0.80 against per game.
Công an Hà Nội previous match
Công an Hà Nội's last match was against Adelaide United on January 18th, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 88% possession, and won 3 corners.
Công an Hà Nội recent matches
Công an Hà Nội next fixture
Công an Hà Nội's next fixture is scheduled against Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh on October 23rd in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Công an Hà Nội vs Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh match preview.
About Công an Hà Nội
This page provides detailed statistics for Công an Hà Nội across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Công an Hà Nội
Công an Hà Nội current squad includes Ngoc Tin Phan, Frans Dhia Putros, Van Toan Hoang, K. Pham Ba, Léo Artur, Xuan Thinh Bui, Stefan Mauk, Quang Hai Nguyen, Pham Thanh Long Le, Jason Pendant, Dinh Trong Tran, Thanh Binh Dinh, Van Thanh Vu, David Henen, Brayan Andrés Perea Vargas, Y Eli Nie, Hoang Viet Anh Bui, Đoàn Văn Hậu, Dinh Bac Nguyen, Damià Sabater, Van Phuong Ha, Filip Nguyen, Van Do Le, Leygley Adou and Alan Grafite among others.

















30 yrs · #8
22 yrs · #9
28 yrs · #72
33 yrs · #90
30 yrs · #6
30 yrs · #14



29 yrs · #7


33 yrs · #55
33 yrs · #1