Skip to main content
Ninh Bình logo

Ninh Bình

CountryVietnam flagVietnamManagerDinh Nghiem ChuRecord15W 6D 5LGoals53 for, 31 against
Last fiveWWDWW
51
Points
1.96
Points a game
+22
Goal difference
58%
Games won
2.04
Scored a game
1.19
Conceded a game

Next match

V-League logoV-League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
14.20
X3.75
21.65
View match

Ninh Bình 2025/2026 stats

2025/2026 form & summary

V-League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home136432312+111.69
Away139223019+112.23
Overall2615655331+221.96
1.96Points / game
Strong form58% win rate
-24%Home advantage

Ninh Bình are in V-League sitting 12th with 15 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses, scoring 53 and conceding 31.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins58%46%69%
Draws23%31%15%
Scored / match2.041.772.31
Conceded / match1.190.921.46
Clean sheets23%38%8%
Possession51.5%53.0%49.9%
Shots / match12.113.310.9
Shot conversion17%13%21%
Fouls / match12.111.912.3
Goal kicks / match8.69.28.0
Throw-ins / match22.424.120.6
Free-kicks / match2.02.12.0

Goals scored

V-League
2.04
scored / match
A goal every 44 min
0.96
1st half
1.08
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.041.772.31
Minutes / goal44 min51 min39 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.569%46%92%
Scored over 2.527%23%31%
Both halves46%31%62%
First to score65%77%54%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match444
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.960.921.00
Avg 2nd half1.080.851.31

Goals conceded

V-League
1.19
conceded / match
A goal against every 75 min
0.65
1st half
0.54
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.190.921.46
Minutes / goal75 min98 min62 min
Clean sheets23%38%8%
Conceded over 0.577%62%92%
Conceded over 1.527%23%31%
Conceded over 2.515%8%23%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.650.311.00
Avg 2nd half0.540.620.46

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.596%92%100%
Over 2.569%54%85%
Over 3.535%15%54%
Over 4.515%8%23%
Over 5.54%0%8%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.54%8%0%
Under 2.531%46%15%
Under 3.565%85%46%
Under 4.585%92%77%
Under 5.596%100%92%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes77%62%92%
BTTS no23%38%8%

Corner stats

V-League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.005.464.54
Corners against / match4.354.923.77
Total corners / match9.3510.388.31
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.558%69%46%
Over 9.542%69%15%
Over 10.531%46%15%
Over 11.527%38%15%
Over 12.519%23%15%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

V-League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.691.541.85
Cards against / match1.732.081.38
Total cards / match3.423.623.23
Over 3.5 cards46%38%54%
Over 4.5 cards27%23%31%
Over 5.5 cards12%15%8%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.271.001.54
Total 2nd half2.232.691.77

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
V-League26156553316

Ninh Bình squad

About Ninh Bình

Ninh Bình goals & betting trends

Ninh Bình average 2.04 goals scored and 1.19 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 77% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 23%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 4.35 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.57 for and 1.35 against per game.

V-League 2026/2027

In the V-League 2026/2027 season, Ninh Bình are in 12th place with 0 points from 0 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 0 league matches, their results have been: .

Ninh Bình previous match

Ninh Bình's last match was against Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh on April 4th, ending in a 3-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Ninh Bình recent matches

  • April 4th3-0 winvsHồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
  • February 3rd0-2 winatĐông Á Thanh Hoá
  • March 10th1-1 drawvsCông an TP.Hồ Chí Minh
  • January 9th1-2 winatSông Lam Nghệ An
  • November 10th2-1 winvsHải Phòng

Ninh Bình next fixture

Ninh Bình's next fixture is scheduled against Hải Phòng on September 1st in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hải Phòng vs Ninh Bình match preview.

About Ninh Bình

This page provides detailed statistics for Ninh Bình across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Ninh Bình

Related links

Ninh Bình stats FAQ

What position are Ninh Bình in V-League?
Ninh Bình are 12th in V-League with 0 points from 0 matches (0W 0D 0L).
How many goals do Ninh Bình score per game?
Ninh Bình average 2.04 goals scored and 1.19 conceded per V-League game, rising to 1.77 at home.
What is Ninh Bình's xG (expected goals) this season?
Ninh Bình average 1.57 expected goals (xG) for and 1.35 against per V-League game.
How often do both teams score in Ninh Bình games?
Both teams score in 77% of Ninh Bình's V-League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 23%.
How many corners do Ninh Bình average?
Ninh Bình win 5.00 corners and concede 4.35 per game, for 9.3 in a typical match.
Who is Ninh Bình's top scorer this season?
Lucão leads Ninh Bình with 11 goals this season.
When is Ninh Bình's next match?
Ninh Bình next face Hải Phòng on 5 September in V-League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel