How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
VfL Bochum 1848 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
2. Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.00 |
VfL Bochum 1848 are in 2. Bundesliga sitting 13th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 1 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Possession | 55.7% | 61.0% | 45.0% |
| Shots / match | 15.3 | 16.5 | 13.0 |
| Shot conversion | 2% | 0% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 15.3 | 16.5 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.3 | 7.5 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 25.0 | 28.0 | 19.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.0 | 12.5 | 11.0 |
Goals scored
2. Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 270 min | n/a | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
2. Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 135 min | 90 min | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
2. Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.67 | 5.50 | 6.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.67 | 1.50 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.33 | 7.00 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
2. Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 3.67 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 6.33 | 7.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.67 | 6.00 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 |
2. Bundesliga table
Nürnberg+892
Hertha BSC+693
Wolfsburg+474
Heidenheim065
Magdeburg066
Kaiserslautern+157
Karlsruher SC-258
DSC Arminia Bielefeld-149
SpVgg Greuther Fürth-1410
Hannover 96-2411
Eintracht Braunschweig+2312
St. Pauli-1313
VfL Bochum 1848-1314
Energie Cottbus-2315
Osnabrück-3316
Dynamo Dresden-4317
Holstein Kiel-2218
Darmstadt 98-21Season leaders
2. BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half0% of VfL Bochum 1848's goals come after half-time.
VfL Bochum 1848 squad
About VfL Bochum 1848
VfL Bochum 1848 goals & betting trends
VfL Bochum 1848 average 0.33 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 5.67 corners and concede 2.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, VfL Bochum 1848 are in 13th place with 3 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 1 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L.
VfL Bochum 1848 previous match
VfL Bochum 1848's last match was against Osnabrück on May 24th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
VfL Bochum 1848 recent matches
VfL Bochum 1848 next fixture
VfL Bochum 1848's next fixture is scheduled against Dynamo Dresden on July 10th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dynamo Dresden vs VfL Bochum 1848 match preview.
About VfL Bochum 1848
This page provides detailed statistics for VfL Bochum 1848 across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at VfL Bochum 1848
VfL Bochum 1848 current squad includes Jean Manuel Mbom, Karol Mets, Mats Pannewig, Maximilian Wittek, Lasse Isbruch, Luis Pick, Timo Horn, Hugo Rölleke, Babis Drakas, Jarne Steuckers, Berkan Taz, Koji Miyoshi, Oliver Olsen, Philipp Hofmann, Daniel Hanslik, Gerrit Holtmann, Philipp Strompf, Enis Cokaj, Alessandro Crimaldi, Sean Klaiber, Tom Meyer, Christian Rasmussen, Michael Steinwender, Charlie Patiño, Yiğit Karademir, Mansour Ouro-Tagba and Tino Casali among others.






23 yrs · #7
24 yrs · #14
31 yrs · #17
21 yrs · #29
27 yrs · #6
29 yrs · #23

22 yrs · #28
32 yrs · #2
33 yrs · #5


26 yrs · #15
