How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Heidenheim 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
2. Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2.50 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 2.00 |
Heidenheim are in 2. Bundesliga sitting 3rd with 4 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, scoring 14 and conceding 12.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Draws | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.71 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Possession | 47.4% | 48.3% | 46.3% |
| Shots / match | 15.9 | 20.0 | 10.3 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 10.3 | 8.8 | 12.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.6 | 11.0 | 7.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.9 | 23.3 | 24.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.4 | 8.8 | 10.3 |
Goals scored
2. Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 36 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Both halves | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| First to score | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.86 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.14 | 1.75 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
2. Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.71 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 53 min | 60 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 71% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 43% | 50% | 33% |
Corner stats
2. Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.86 | 5.75 | 3.67 |
| Corners against / match | 6.86 | 7.75 | 5.67 |
| Total corners / match | 11.71 | 13.50 | 9.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 71% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
2. Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.57 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 2.14 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.71 | 3.25 | 4.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.29 | 1.75 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | — | 3 |
2. Bundesliga table
Hertha BSC+11212
Nürnberg+10173
Heidenheim+2144
Magdeburg+5135
Wolfsburg+7126
Kaiserslautern+2127
St. Pauli+2108
Energie Cottbus-189
DSC Arminia Bielefeld-1810
Osnabrück-3811
Eintracht Braunschweig0712
VfL Bochum 1848-2713
Hannover 96-5714
Darmstadt 98-6715
SpVgg Greuther Fürth-3616
Dynamo Dresden-6517
Karlsruher SC-8518
Holstein Kiel-44Season leaders
2. BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half57% of Heidenheim's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTFC Heidenheim squad
About FC Heidenheim
FC Heidenheim goals & betting trends
FC Heidenheim average 2.00 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 43%. They win 4.86 corners and concede 6.86 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, FC Heidenheim are in 3rd place with 14 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 14 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, W, W.
FC Heidenheim previous match
FC Heidenheim's last match was against Kaiserslautern on May 21st, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
FC Heidenheim recent matches
FC Heidenheim next fixture
FC Heidenheim's next fixture is scheduled against VfL Wolfsburg on August 30th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the VfL Wolfsburg vs FC Heidenheim match preview.
About FC Heidenheim
This page provides detailed statistics for FC Heidenheim across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at FC Heidenheim
FC Heidenheim current squad includes Jan Schöppner, Tim Siersleben, Jonas Föhrenbach, Frank Feller, Thomas Dähne, Michael Heule, Alessandro Vogt, Julian Niehues, Patrick Mainka, Marnon Busch, Sirlord Conteh, Luca Kerber, Christian Conteh, Adam Kölle, Maximilian Breunig, Marko Zrilić, Oualid Mhamdi, Paul Hennrich, Leart Paçarada, Yannik Wagner, Paul Tschernuth, Mathias Honsak, Mikkel Kaufmann, Budu Zivzivadze, Felix Mark and Marcel Costly among others.





21 yrs · #8

32 yrs · #11

29 yrs · #17
21 yrs · #18
25 yrs · #29


18 yrs · #41








