How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Wolfsburg 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
2. Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2.33 |
Wolfsburg are in 2. Bundesliga sitting 3rd with 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Possession | 56.3% | 63.0% | 53.0% |
| Shots / match | 21.3 | 19.0 | 22.5 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 0% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 13.3 | 17.0 | 11.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.0 | 25.0 | 14.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.3 | 10.0 | 10.5 |
Goals scored
2. Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | n/a | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Both halves | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| First to score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Goals conceded
2. Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 135 min | n/a | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 67% | 100% | 50% |
Corner stats
2. Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.67 | 9.00 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 6.67 | 2.00 | 9.00 |
| Total corners / match | 14.33 | 11.00 | 16.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
2. Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Total cards / match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.33 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | — | 2 |
2. Bundesliga table
Nürnberg+892
Hertha BSC+693
Wolfsburg+474
Heidenheim065
Magdeburg066
Kaiserslautern+157
Karlsruher SC-258
DSC Arminia Bielefeld-149
SpVgg Greuther Fürth-1410
Hannover 96-2411
Eintracht Braunschweig+2312
St. Pauli-1313
VfL Bochum 1848-1314
Energie Cottbus-2315
Osnabrück-3316
Dynamo Dresden-4317
Holstein Kiel-2218
Darmstadt 98-21Season leaders
2. BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Wolfsburg's goals come after half-time.
VfL Wolfsburg squad
V. de Souza Costa
27 yrs · #51goals
B. Dárdai
20 yrs · #80assists
P. Hensel
19 yrs · #140assists
M. Damar
22 yrs · #200assists
C. Eriksen
34 yrs · #240assists
M. Arnold
32 yrs · #270assists
Y. Gerhardt
32 yrs · #310assists
M. Svanberg
27 yrs · #320assists
A. Vranckx
23 yrs · #360assists
E. Rexhbecaj
28 yrs · #370assistsAbout VfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg goals & betting trends
VfL Wolfsburg average 2.00 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 67%. They win 7.67 corners and concede 6.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, VfL Wolfsburg are in 3rd place with 7 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, W, D.
VfL Wolfsburg previous match
VfL Wolfsburg's last match was against Karlsruher SC on July 3rd, ending in a 2-5 win. The team registered 11 shots on target, maintained 58% possession, and won 8 corners.
VfL Wolfsburg recent matches
VfL Wolfsburg next fixture
VfL Wolfsburg's next fixture is scheduled against Energie Cottbus on September 1st in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the VfL Wolfsburg vs Energie Cottbus match preview.
About VfL Wolfsburg
This page provides detailed statistics for VfL Wolfsburg across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at VfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg current squad includes Cleiton, Yannick Gerhardt, Saël Kumbedi, Pharell Hensel, Rogério, Kento Shiogai, Joakim Maehle, Moritz Jenz, Elvis Rexhbecaj, Timon Wellenreuther, Maximilian Arnold, Aaron Zehnter, Bence Dárdai, Vinicius de Souza Costa, Muhammed Damar, Pavao Pervan, Mathys Angély, Christian Eriksen, Aster Vranckx, Trevor Benedict, Jonas Adjetey, Fabian Reese, Fraser Hornby, Alessio Besio, Robert Glatzel, Mattias Svanberg, Jakub Zielinski, Alexander Bernhardsson, Hauke Wahl, Kilian Fischer and Bruno Katz among others.





21 yrs · #7
26 yrs · #10

22 yrs · #23
18 yrs · #42




22 yrs · #18
19 yrs · #22




38 yrs · #12
18 yrs · #30