How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hertha BSC 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
2. Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 3.00 |
Hertha BSC are in 2. Bundesliga sitting 2nd with 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 3.33 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 49.7% | 51.0% | 49.0% |
| Shots / match | 18.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 |
| Shot conversion | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Fouls / match | 13.3 | 12.0 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.0 | 6.0 | 7.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.7 | 25.0 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.3 | 17.0 | 13.0 |
Goals scored
2. Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 3.33 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 27 min | 23 min | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Both halves | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| First to score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
Goals conceded
2. Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 90 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 0% | 50% |
Corner stats
2. Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.33 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.67 | 8.00 | 12.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
2. Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.67 | 2.00 | 4.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.67 | 4.00 | 6.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | — | 1 |
2. Bundesliga table
Nürnberg+892
Hertha BSC+693
Wolfsburg+474
Heidenheim065
Magdeburg066
Kaiserslautern+157
SpVgg Greuther Fürth-148
Karlsruher SC-249
Eintracht Braunschweig+2310
DSC Arminia Bielefeld-1311
VfL Bochum 1848-1312
Energie Cottbus-2313
Hannover 96-2314
Osnabrück-3315
Dynamo Dresden-4316
St. Pauli-1217
Holstein Kiel-2218
Darmstadt 98-21Season leaders
2. BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half40% of Hertha BSC's goals come after half-time.
Hertha BSC squad
About Hertha BSC
Hertha BSC goals & betting trends
Hertha BSC average 3.33 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 6.33 corners and concede 4.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Hertha BSC are in 2nd place with 9 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W.
Hertha BSC previous match
Hertha BSC's last match was against Eintracht Braunschweig on May 24th, ending in a 3-5 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 54% possession, and won 12 corners.
Hertha BSC recent matches
Hertha BSC next fixture
Hertha BSC's next fixture is scheduled against Magdeburg on June 19th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hertha BSC vs Magdeburg match preview.
About Hertha BSC
This page provides detailed statistics for Hertha BSC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hertha BSC
Hertha BSC current squad includes Jelani Ndi, Gustaf Nilsson, Niklas Hildebrandt, Kian Todorovic, Deyovaisio Zeefuik, Josip Brekalo, Jón Dagur Thorsteinsson, Paul Seguin, Niklas Kolbe, Oluwaseun Adewumi, Jerome Diallo, Soufian Gouram, Farid Alfa-Ruprecht, Mayson Grothe, Mads Pedersen, Boris Mamuzah Lum, Luca Schuler, Sebastian Grönning, Linus Gechter, Tim Goller, Selim Telib, Kevin Sessa, Marius Gersbeck, Julian Eitschberger, Pascal Klemens, Márton Dárdai and Konstantin Heide among others.



28 yrs · #7
29 yrs · #9
29 yrs · #17
27 yrs · #18

27 yrs · #23

21 yrs · #19

20 yrs · #33




28 yrs · #42
