Skip to main content
Karlsruher SC logo

Karlsruher SC

CountryGermany flagGermanyManagerMaximilian SenftRecord1W 2D 1LGoals6 for, 8 against
Last fiveDLDWL
5
Points
1.25
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.50
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Karlsruher SC 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

2. Bundesliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210146-21.50
Away10100001.00
Overall311146-21.33
1.33Points / game
Poor form33% win rate
+50%Home advantage

Karlsruher SC are in 2. Bundesliga sitting 7th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 6.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins33%50%0%
Draws33%0%100%
Scored / match1.332.000.00
Conceded / match2.003.000.00
Clean sheets33%0%100%
Possession49.0%49.0%49.0%
Shots / match19.021.514.0
Shot conversion7%9%0%
Fouls / match15.714.019.0
Goal kicks / match7.38.06.0
Throw-ins / match15.314.517.0
Free-kicks / match12.713.012.0

Goals scored

2. Bundesliga
1.33
scored / match
A goal every 60 min
1.00
1st half
0.33
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.502.001.00
Minutes / goal60 min45 min90 min
Scored over 0.575%100%50%
Scored over 1.575%100%50%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves50%50%50%
First to score50%100%0%
Failed to score25%0%50%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.001.500.00
Avg 2nd half0.330.500.00

Goals conceded

2. Bundesliga
2.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 45 min
1.00
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.003.001.00
Minutes / goal45 min30 min90 min
Clean sheets25%0%50%
Conceded over 0.575%100%50%
Conceded over 1.550%50%50%
Conceded over 2.525%50%0%
Highest in a match552
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.001.500.00
Avg 2nd half1.001.500.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.575%100%50%
Over 1.575%100%50%
Over 2.575%100%50%
Over 3.550%50%50%
Over 4.525%50%0%
Over 5.525%50%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%0%50%
Under 2.525%0%50%
Under 3.550%50%50%
Under 4.575%50%100%
Under 5.575%50%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes75%100%50%
BTTS no25%0%50%

Corner stats

2. Bundesliga
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match8.008.008.00
Corners against / match4.757.002.50
Total corners / match12.7515.0010.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.575%100%50%
Over 9.575%100%50%
Over 10.575%100%50%
Over 11.575%100%50%
Over 12.550%50%50%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

2. Bundesliga
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.751.002.50
Cards against / match2.251.003.50
Total cards / match4.002.006.00
Over 3.5 cards50%0%100%
Over 4.5 cards50%0%100%
Over 5.5 cards50%0%100%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.501.004.00
Total 2nd half1.751.502.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
DFB Pokal1100210
2. Bundesliga3111461

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

33% of Karlsruher SC's goals come after half-time.

Karlsruher SC squad

About Karlsruher SC

Karlsruher SC goals & betting trends

Karlsruher SC average 1.33 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 9.00 corners and concede 6.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Karlsruher SC are in 7th place with 5 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, W.

Karlsruher SC previous match

Karlsruher SC's last match was against Hannover 96 on July 23rd, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 5 corners.

Karlsruher SC recent matches

Karlsruher SC next fixture

Karlsruher SC's next fixture is scheduled against Energie Cottbus on August 18th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Karlsruher SC vs Energie Cottbus match preview.

About Karlsruher SC

This page provides detailed statistics for Karlsruher SC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Karlsruher SC

Related links

Karlsruher SC stats FAQ

What position are Karlsruher SC in 2. Bundesliga?
Karlsruher SC are 7th in 2. Bundesliga with 5 points from 4 matches (1W 2D 1L).
How many goals do Karlsruher SC score per game?
Karlsruher SC average 1.33 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per 2. Bundesliga game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Karlsruher SC's xG (expected goals) this season?
Karlsruher SC average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 2. Bundesliga game.
How often do both teams score in Karlsruher SC games?
Both teams score in 67% of Karlsruher SC's 2. Bundesliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Karlsruher SC average?
Karlsruher SC win 9.00 corners and concede 6.00 per game, for 15.0 in a typical match.
Who is Karlsruher SC's top scorer this season?
M. Broschinski leads Karlsruher SC with 2 goals this season.
When is Karlsruher SC's next match?
Karlsruher SC next face Energie Cottbus on 13 September in 2. Bundesliga.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel