How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Eintracht Braunschweig 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
2. Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1.00 |
Eintracht Braunschweig are in 2. Bundesliga sitting 11th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 9 and conceding 7.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 51.3% | 50.5% | 53.0% |
| Shots / match | 19.3 | 17.0 | 24.0 |
| Shot conversion | 16% | 9% | 25% |
| Fouls / match | 9.7 | 10.0 | 9.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 9.5 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 21.0 | 15.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.7 | 14.0 | 13.0 |
Goals scored
2. Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | 60 min | 15 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Both halves | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| First to score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
2. Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 39 min | 30 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
2. Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Corners against / match | 7.67 | 9.00 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 12.67 | 14.00 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
2. Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 4.00 | 3.50 | 5.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.67 | 5.50 | 6.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | — | 0 |
2. Bundesliga table
Nürnberg+892
Hertha BSC+693
Wolfsburg+474
Heidenheim065
Magdeburg066
Kaiserslautern+157
Karlsruher SC-258
DSC Arminia Bielefeld-149
SpVgg Greuther Fürth-1410
Hannover 96-2411
Eintracht Braunschweig+2312
St. Pauli-1313
VfL Bochum 1848-1314
Energie Cottbus-2315
Osnabrück-3316
Dynamo Dresden-4317
Holstein Kiel-2218
Darmstadt 98-21Season leaders
2. BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half33% of Eintracht Braunschweig's goals come after half-time.
Eintracht Braunschweig squad
About Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig goals & betting trends
Eintracht Braunschweig average 3.00 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 7.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Eintracht Braunschweig are in 11th place with 3 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W.
Eintracht Braunschweig previous match
Eintracht Braunschweig's last match was against Hertha BSC on May 24th, ending in a 3-5 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Eintracht Braunschweig recent matches
Eintracht Braunschweig next fixture
Eintracht Braunschweig's next fixture is scheduled against Osnabrück on June 19th in 2. Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Osnabrück vs Eintracht Braunschweig match preview.
About Eintracht Braunschweig
This page provides detailed statistics for Eintracht Braunschweig across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig current squad includes Mehmet Aydin, Samuele Di Benedetto, Nick Bodon, Aaron Opoku, Benjamin Uphoff, Noah Katterbach, Jan Urbich, Lino Tempelmann, Tristan Wagner, Sidi Sané, Max Marie, Fabio Di Michele Sanchez, Ron-Thorben Hoffmann, Yann Sturm, Andi Hoti, Kevin Ehlers, Damjan Kovacevic, Isidoros Koutsidis, Lukas Frenkert, Frederik Jäkel, Robin Heußer, Jovan Mijatovic, Junior Zé, Florian Flick, Maximilian Entrup, Sanoussy Ba and Sidney Raebiger among others.





21 yrs · #7
29 yrs · #9
21 yrs · #11
20 yrs · #19








21 yrs · #23

