How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Saint-Étienne 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 3.00 |
Saint-Étienne are in Ligue 2 sitting 1st with 4 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 13 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Possession | 56.0% | 63.0% | 49.0% |
| Shots / match | 17.8 | 20.0 | 15.5 |
| Shot conversion | 18% | 18% | 19% |
| Fouls / match | 13.3 | 14.5 | 12.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.5 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.8 | 19.0 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.3 | 17.0 | 13.5 |
Goals scored
Ligue 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 28 min | 26 min | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Both halves | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 120 min | 180 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Corner stats
Ligue 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.25 | 6.50 | 2.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.25 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
| Total corners / match | 8.50 | 10.50 | 6.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.00 | 6.50 | 3.50 |
Card stats
Ligue 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Total cards / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | — | 2 |
Ligue 2 table
Season leaders
Ligue 2Tools
Goal timing
By half38% of Saint-Étienne's goals come after half-time.
Saint-Étienne squad
About Saint-Étienne
Saint-Étienne goals & betting trends
Saint-Étienne average 3.25 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 4.25 corners and concede 4.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Ligue 2 2026/2027
In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Saint-Étienne are in 1st place with 12 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 13 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +10. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W.
Saint-Étienne previous match
Saint-Étienne's last match was against Dijon on November 12th, ending in a 2-3 win. The team registered 12 shots on target, maintained 51% possession, and won 3 corners.
Saint-Étienne recent matches
Saint-Étienne next fixture
Saint-Étienne's next fixture is scheduled against Montpellier on June 20th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Saint-Étienne vs Montpellier match preview.
About Saint-Étienne
This page provides detailed statistics for Saint-Étienne across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Saint-Étienne
Saint-Étienne current squad includes Mahmoud Jaber, Irvin Cardona, Nadir El Jamali, Marten-Chris Paalberg, Jakob Breum, Maxime Bernauer, João Ferreira, Gautier Larsonneur, A. Baallal, Augustine Boakye, Strahinja Stojkovic, Chico Lamba, Paul Eymard, Áron Csongvai, Lucas Lavallée, Thierno Ballo, Kévin Pedro, Julien Le Cardinal, Mamour Ndiaye, Joshua Duffus, Tamar Svetlin, Zuriko Davitashvili, Djylian N'Guessan, Lassana Traoré, Ben Old and Sohaib Naïr among others.





















29 yrs · #7
24 yrs · #8
21 yrs · #17
25 yrs · #22

17 yrs · #33
26 yrs · #5
22 yrs · #10
25 yrs · #16
25 yrs · #20


19 yrs · #32
25 yrs
19 yrs · #2

24 yrs · #11
25 yrs · #13
23 yrs · #15



19 yrs · #34

