Skip to main content
Reims logo
CountryFrance flagFranceManagerNicolas UsaïRecord2W 2D 0LGoals10 for, 5 against
Last fiveWWDDW
8
Points
2.00
Points a game
+5
Goal difference
50%
Games won
2.50
Scored a game
1.25
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
12:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.75
X3.30
24.10
View match

Reims 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home211064+22.00
Away211041+32.00
Overall4220105+52.00
2.00Points / game
Strong form50% win rate
0%Home advantage

Reims are in Ligue 2 sitting 3rd with 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 5.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins50%50%50%
Draws50%50%50%
Scored / match2.503.002.00
Conceded / match1.252.000.50
Clean sheets25%0%50%
Possession47.5%47.0%48.0%
Shots / match12.515.010.0
Shot conversion20%20%20%
Fouls / match11.510.013.0
Goal kicks / match6.05.56.5
Throw-ins / match21.520.522.5
Free-kicks / match13.012.014.0

Goals scored

Ligue 2
2.50
scored / match
A goal every 36 min
0.75
1st half
1.75
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.503.002.00
Minutes / goal36 min30 min45 min
Scored over 0.575%100%50%
Scored over 1.575%100%50%
Scored over 2.575%100%50%
Both halves50%50%50%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score25%0%50%
Highest in a match434
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.750.501.00
Avg 2nd half1.752.501.00

Goals conceded

Ligue 2
1.25
conceded / match
A goal against every 72 min
0.75
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.252.000.50
Minutes / goal72 min45 min180 min
Clean sheets25%0%50%
Conceded over 0.575%100%50%
Conceded over 1.525%50%0%
Conceded over 2.525%50%0%
Highest in a match331
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.751.000.50
Avg 2nd half0.501.000.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.575%100%50%
Over 1.575%100%50%
Over 2.575%100%50%
Over 3.575%100%50%
Over 4.550%50%50%
Over 5.525%50%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%0%50%
Under 2.525%0%50%
Under 3.525%0%50%
Under 4.550%50%50%
Under 5.575%50%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes75%100%50%
BTTS no25%0%50%

Corner stats

Ligue 2
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match2.503.002.00
Corners against / match5.506.005.00
Total corners / match8.009.007.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%50%50%
Over 9.525%50%0%
Over 10.525%50%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.005.003.00
Total 2nd half4.004.004.00

Card stats

Ligue 2
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.001.502.50
Cards against / match1.752.001.50
Total cards / match3.753.504.00
Over 3.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 4.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 5.5 cards50%50%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.500.001.00
Total 2nd half3.253.503.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligue 242201051

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

70% of Reims's goals come after half-time.

Reims squad

About Reims

Reims goals & betting trends

Reims average 2.50 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 2.50 corners and concede 5.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Reims are in 3rd place with 8 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +5. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, D, D.

Reims previous match

Reims's last match was against Red Star on August 14th, ending in a 1-4 win. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 44% possession, and won 2 corners.

Reims recent matches

Reims next fixture

Reims's next fixture is scheduled against Guingamp on October 13th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Reims vs Guingamp match preview.

About Reims

This page provides detailed statistics for Reims across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Reims

Related links

Reims stats FAQ

What position are Reims in Ligue 2?
Reims are 3rd in Ligue 2 with 8 points from 4 matches (2W 2D 0L).
How many goals do Reims score per game?
Reims average 2.50 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 3.00 at home.
What is Reims's xG (expected goals) this season?
Reims average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Reims games?
Both teams score in 75% of Reims's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do Reims average?
Reims win 2.50 corners and concede 5.50 per game, for 8.0 in a typical match.
Who is Reims's top scorer this season?
Y. Fofana leads Reims with 2 goals this season.
When is Reims's next match?
Reims next face Guingamp on 5 September in Ligue 2.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel