How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hellas Verona 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0.50 |
Hellas Verona are in Serie B sitting 16th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 53.5% | 46.0% | 61.0% |
| Shots / match | 19.0 | 24.0 | 14.0 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 4% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 16.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.5 | 23.0 | 22.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.5 | 16.0 | 11.0 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
| Corners against / match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | 0 |
Serie B table
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Hellas Verona's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHellas Verona squad
M. Frese
28 yrs · #30apps
G. Zappa
26 yrs · #41apps
A. Edmundsson
25 yrs · #52apps
D. Bradarić
26 yrs · #62apps
P. Dawidowicz
31 yrs · #271apps
T. Slotsager
20 yrs · #280apps
N. Mael Tagne
18 yrs · #330apps
N. Calabrese
21 yrs · #370apps
S. Korac
24 yrs · #480apps
F. Cham
20 yrs · #700apps
D. De Battisti
20 yrs · #710appsAbout Hellas Verona
Hellas Verona goals & betting trends
Hellas Verona average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.50 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Serie B 2026/2027
In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Hellas Verona are in 16th place with 1 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: D, L.
Hellas Verona previous match
Hellas Verona's last match was against Cagliari on February 8th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 39% possession, and won 2 corners.
Hellas Verona recent matches
Hellas Verona next fixture
Hellas Verona's next fixture is scheduled against Arezzo on November 22nd in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hellas Verona vs Arezzo match preview.
About Hellas Verona
This page provides detailed statistics for Hellas Verona across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hellas Verona
Hellas Verona current squad includes Martin Frese, Seid Korac, Davide De Battisti, Fallou Cham, Arthur Borghi, Mattia Compagnon, Noe Mael Tagne, Daniel Mosquera, Giacomo Toniolo, Antoine Bernede, Edoardo Iannoni, Samuele Mulattieri, Grigoris Kastanos, Andrias Edmundsson, Simone Perilli, Salvatore Cerbone, Paweł Dawidowicz, Leorat Bega, Nicola Leali, Domagoj Bradarić, Tomas Suslov, Kacper Sezonienko, Nunzio Lella, Dailon Livramento, Tobias Slotsager, Andréa Le Borgne, Amin Sarr, Caleb Ekuban, Gabriele Zappa, Nicolò Calabrese, Ioan Vermeșan, Abdou Harroui, Ruben Akalé and Suat Serdar among others.
























25 yrs · #9
25 yrs · #14
26 yrs · #25

19 yrs · #90
29 yrs · #8
24 yrs · #10
23 yrs · #18
28 yrs · #20






19 yrs · #47