How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Udinese 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Serie A| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.00 |
Udinese are in Serie A sitting 8th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 45.0% | 41.0% | 49.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.5 | 17.0 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 6% | 25% |
| Fouls / match | 12.5 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.5 | 11.0 | 10.0 |
Goals scored
Serie A| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 90 min | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Serie A| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 90 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Serie A| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 6.50 | 10.00 | 3.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.50 | 11.00 | 6.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
Card stats
Serie A| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards against / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 |
Serie A table
Season leaders
Serie ATools
Goal timing
By half0% of Udinese's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTUdinese squad
S. Lovrić
28 yrs · #40assists
O. Zarraga
27 yrs · #60assists
J. Karlström
31 yrs · #80assists
J. Arizala
20 yrs · #200assists
J. Piotrowski
28 yrs · #241goals
G. Chakvetadze
27 yrs · #300assists
J. Ekkelenkamp
26 yrs · #321assists
L. Miller
20 yrs · #380assists
U. Gómez
23 yrs · #460assists
D. Pejičić
19 yrs · #790assistsAbout Udinese
Udinese goals & betting trends
Udinese average 2.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.00 corners and concede 6.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.56 for and 1.60 against per game.
Serie A 2026/2027
In the Serie A 2026/2027 season, Udinese are in 8th place with 4 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, D.
Udinese previous match
Udinese's last match was against Venezia on January 9th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Udinese recent matches
Udinese next fixture
Udinese's next fixture is scheduled against Lazio on January 11th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Udinese vs Lazio match preview.
About Udinese
This page provides detailed statistics for Udinese across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Udinese
Udinese current squad includes Mërgim Vojvoda, Edoardo Piana, David Pejičić, Lennon Miller, Keinan Davis, Jurgen Ekkelenkamp, Unai Gómez, Jakub Piotrowski, Christian Kabasele, Giulio Vinciati, Giorgi Chakvetadze, Lazar Jovanovic, Maduka Okoye, Daniele Padelli, Oumar Solet, Bartosz Mrozek, Enzo Ebosse, Nicolò Zaniolo, Idrissa Gueye, Matteo Palma, Hassane Kamara, Alessandro Zanoli, Juan Arizala, Oier Zarraga, Jesper Karlström, Vakoun Bayo, Sandi Lovrić, James Abankwah and Nicolò Bertola among others.
























19 yrs · #7
28 yrs · #9
27 yrs · #10
29 yrs · #15

19 yrs · #91
32 yrs · #11

22 yrs · #14
18 yrs · #16
31 yrs · #23
35 yrs · #27




