How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Celta Vigo 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
La Liga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.50 |
Celta Vigo are in La Liga sitting 16th with 0 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 1 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Possession | 52.5% | 53.0% | 52.0% |
| Shots / match | 6.5 | 6.0 | 7.0 |
| Shot conversion | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 10.8 | 7.5 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.5 | 17.5 | 13.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 16.3 | 16.5 | 16.0 |
Goals scored
La Liga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 360 min | 180 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
La Liga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 45 min | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 75% | 50% | 100% |
Corner stats
La Liga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.50 |
| Corners against / match | 5.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 9.50 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.50 | 6.00 | 5.00 |
Card stats
La Liga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 |
La Liga table
Barcelona+1092
Real Madrid+893
Atlético de Madrid+474
Deportivo Alavés+475
Osasuna+276
Sevilla+167
Real Betis-168
Deportivo A Coruña+259
Levante0410
Racing Santander0411
Real Sociedad-3412
Espanyol+1313
Athletic Bilbao-2314
Getafe-3315
Villarreal-1216
Celta Vigo-3217
Valencia-3118
Rayo Vallecano-4119
Elche-6120
Málaga-61Season leaders
La LigaTools
Goal timing
By half0% of Celta Vigo's goals come after half-time.
Celta de Vigo squad
About Celta de Vigo
Celta de Vigo goals & betting trends
Celta de Vigo average 0.25 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 5.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.49 for and 1.78 against per game.
La Liga 2026/2027
In the La Liga 2026/2027 season, Celta de Vigo are in 16th place with 2 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 1 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, D.
Celta de Vigo previous match
Celta de Vigo's last match was against Real Sociedad on February 8th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 49% possession, and won 3 corners.
Celta de Vigo recent matches
Celta de Vigo next fixture
Celta de Vigo's next fixture is scheduled against Getafe on October 30th in La Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Getafe vs Celta de Vigo match preview.
About Celta de Vigo
This page provides detailed statistics for Celta de Vigo across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Celta de Vigo
Celta de Vigo current squad includes Couhaib Driouech, Iago Aspas, Ilaix Moriba, Borja Iglesias, Yoel Lago, Altay Bayındır, Sebastián Cáceres, Miguel Román, Abdoulaye Faye, Williot Swedberg, Javi Rodríguez, Carl Starfelt, Javi Rueda, Pablo Durán, Sergio Carreira, Hugo Álvarez, Álvaro Núñez, Iván Villar, Ferran Jutglà, Marcos Alonso, Javi Galán, Aleix Febas, Hugo González, Jones El-Abdellaoui and Ionuț Radu among others.






33 yrs · #7



22 yrs · #19

24 yrs · #24
20 yrs · #39
23 yrs · #6



21 yrs · #4





27 yrs · #21

28 yrs · #1
29 yrs · #13